Production Managers
Susan Slagle Rogers
Production Designer
Bruce Anderson
Consultants Designer
Paul "Pup" Gaulke
Research and Development Director
Carl Ludwig
Chief Scientict
Eugene Troubetzkoy
CG Supervisors
Kirk Garfield
Co-Editor
Christopher Campbell
Animation Supervisors
James Bresnahan
Michael Thurmeier
Digital Supervisor
Phil Captain 3D McNally
Jamie Williams
Cinematographer
Renato Falcão
Lighting Supervisor
Jeeyun Sung Chisholm
Technical Supervisor - Production Pipeline
Christopher Moore
Technical Supervisor - Imaging
Andrew Beddini
Previs Set Supervisor
Bryan Useo
Head of Camera & Staging
Robert Cardone
Modeling Supervisors
David Mei
Chris Wedge
Character Technical Direction Supervisors
Justin Leach
Susan Sherman
Materials Supervisor
Brian Hill
Fur and Procedural Geometry Supervisor
Eric Maurer
Character Simulation Supervisor
Keith Stichweh
Crowds Supervisor
Spencer H. Knapp
Assembly Supervisor
Gareth Porter
Effects Supervisor
Elvira Pinkhas
Compositing Supervisor
Dan Cayer
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Daniel Abramovich
Rendering Supervisor
Michael Kingsley
Head of Production Engineering
Roberto A. Calvo
Re-Recording Mixers
Randy Thom
Lora Hirschberg
Sound Designer
Tom Myers
Randy Thom
Post Production Supervisor
Jeannine Berger
Production Supervisors[]
Story
Patrick Worlock
Editorial Manager
Jason Fricchione
Character Group
Samantha Berg
Layout
Robert Cardone
Animation
Anthony Nisi
Lighting/Compositing/Stereo
Sean M. Murphy
The Voice Cast[]
(apresentar).
Susan (Ginormica) - Reese Witherspoon
B.O.B. - Seth Rogen
Dr. co*ckroach PhD - Hugh Laurie
The Missing Link - Will Arnett
General W.R. Monger - Kiefer Sutherland
Gallaxhar - Rainn Wilson
The President - Stephen Colbert
Derek Dietl - Paul Rudd
Wendy Murphy - Julie White
Carl Murphy - Jeffrey Tambor
Computer - Amy Poehler
News Reporter - Ed Helms
Katie - Renee Zellweger
Cuthbert - John Krasinski
Private Bullhorn, Helicopter Pilot, Advisor Ortega - Sean Bishop
Commander, Advisor Smith - Rich B. Dietl
Technician Ben - Stephen Kearin
Secret Service Man #1, Lieutenant - Rob Letterman
Wilson - Tom McGrath
Advisor Cole, Army Commander Jones - Chris Miller
Advisor Wedgie - Mike Mitchell
Technician Jerry - Kent Osborne
Advisor Ouaou, Mrs. Ronson, Female Advisor #2, Panicked Guest - Latifa Ouaou
Soldier #4, Pilot, Soldier #3, News Technician - Geoffrey Pomeroy
Soldier #1, Advisor Jackson - Dave Smith
Bridesmaid Candy - Lisa Stewart
Advisor Hawk, Advisor Dither, Minister, Secret Service Man #2, Mama Dietl - Conrad Vernon
Slight Ginormica - Chris Wedge
Clone Ship Ginormica - Karen Disher
B.O.B. Halloween Magic - Carlos Saldanha
Cars Stilling Ginormica - Queen Latifah
Additional Voices[]
Ashley Albert | Edita Brychta |
Dennis T. Carnegie | Aimée Castle |
Jim Carrey | Nola Donkin |
Daniel Flaherty | Marieve Herington |
Jason Harris | Sondra James |
Linda Joy | Alexz Kahn |
Allegra Witherspoon | Lucas Witherspoon |
Vanessa Lemonides | Selenis Levva |
Bill Lobley | Christina Martino |
Ellie Martino | Ron McClary |
Brian Scott McFadden | Chris Phillips |
Peter Pamela Rose | Gabriel Rush |
Tara Sands | Keith Silverstein |
Randall Thom | Annie Tippe |
Corwin Tuggles | Tashiana Washington |
The Voices of Reese Witherspoon
Hans Zimmer
Story Department[]
Story Consultants | Michael Berg Jon Vitti |
Script Coordinator/Production Coordinator
Edward Kallab Corcoran
Vadim Bazhanov | Jony Chandra |
Jerod Chirico | Michael Daley |
Francis Glebas | John Hurst |
Jimmy Kammerud | Moroni |
Stephen P. Neary | Andrew Ross |
Additional Story Lead | Michael Wilson Amy Poehler |
Cal Brunker | Ricardo Curtis |
Karen Disher | Eric Favela |
William H. Frake III | Martin Lee Fuller |
Patrick Harpin | Piet Kroon |
Tom LaBaff | Tony Maki |
Raymond Xu |
Story Animatics | Bryan Cox Christopher Siemasko |
Additional Story Animatics | Lizzi Akana |
Production Assistant | Brett M. Hirschberg |
Storyboard Colorists | Simon Ampel James Bourne Chloe Dahlborg Tom Kirrane-Martinez Kaitlin Sullivan |
Editorial Development[]
First Assistant Editor
Tony Pitone
Second Assistant Editors | Mandy Hutchings Steve Schwartz |
Additional Second Assistant Editor | Justine Warwick |
Additional Editorial Support | William Battaglia Erin Crackel Kathy Graves |
Chief Engineer | Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi |
Video Engineer | David Coulombe |
Production Coordinator | Britton Carducci |
Production Assistant | Jennifer Margaret Nordmark |
Design[]
Associate Production Managers
Jacqueline Jones Gladis
Jennifer Birmingham
Lead Set Designers
Arden Chan
Jon Townley
Visual Development | Michael Knapp Kyle Macnaughton |
Set Design | Andrew Hickson Jason Sadler |
Junior Design | Tyler Carter Marceline Gagnon-Tanguay Sandeep Menon Jake Panian Aidan Sugano |
Color Design | Ron DeFelice David Dibble Di (Peter) Nguyen Vincent Di Nguyen Ric Sluiter |
Additional Color Design | Dominick R. Domingo Mike Lee |
Lead Sculpting | Vicki Saulls |
Sculpting | Michael DeFeo Alena Wooten |
Title Art Production | Katie Smith |
Additional Visual Development | Tom Humber Robert MacKenzie |
Additional Characters Design | Norbert Maier Clayton Stillwell Lizette Vega |
Additional Sculpting | Shaun Cusick Sook Veon Lee Adam McMahon Dave Strick Motoko Wada |
Production Assistant | Catherine Dinh |
Additional Production Assistant | Chloe Dahlborg |
Previsualization[]
Senior Previs Artist | Joan Cabot |
Previs Artists | Pablo Calvillo Sheng-Fang Chen Jae Ham Jesse Lewis-Evans |
Additional Previs | Bill Hodman |
Previs Technical Assistant/Additional Previs | Joel Deehr Mason Evans |
Camera & Staging[]
Camera & Staging Technical Lead
Karyn V.B. Monschein
Senior Camera & Staging Artists | Bill Hodman Ken Lee Kevin Thomason |
Camera & Staging Artists | David Figliola Joseph Jones Alex Li Tv Primosch Goo-Shun Wang |
Senior Final Camera & Staging Artist | Daniel W. Barlow |
Final Camera & Staging Artists | Dallas Alan Dietrich Kevin Higuera Karyn V.B. Monschein Gary Telfer |
Lead Camera Technical Director | Thomas A. Hurlburt |
Camera Technical Director | Michael Cushny |
Camera & Staging Technical Assistants | Bryan Graves Jennifer Brola |
Production Coordinator | Angie Brewster |
Additional Camera Artists | Joan Cabot Pablo Calvillo Monty Granito Thomas Leavitt Jesse Lewis-Evans |
Camera Concept Sketch Artist | William H. Frake III |
Production Assistant | Melissa Tierney |
Modeling[]
Associate Production Manager
Lisa Durr Olivo
Environment Modeling Lead
Alexandra Levenson
Character Modeling Lead
Ian M. Burkard
Senior Modelers | Shaun Cusick Brien Hindman Sook Veon Lee |
Cleveland Hibbert | Ramon Lopez Seco de Herrera |
Adam McMahon | Dinis "Dennis" Morais |
Clara Prado Vazquez | Rizwana Rangwala |
Sabina Suarez Basanta | Motoko Wada |
Additional Modelers | Florian Perret Lorraine Harte Robinson Heather M. Shepherd |
Production Assistant | Lauren DeFelice |
Character Technical Direction[]
Associate Production Managers
Elizabeth Malpelli
Hae-Sook Song
Face Lead
Yu-Li Liao
Quadruped Lead
Todd E.J. Hill
Biped Lead
Brendan Condit
Sr. Character Technical Directors | Mark Edwards Stephen Gressak Erik Ortega Malvarez Scotty Sharp Aaron "Noodles" Walsman |
Brian Anderson | Ignacio "Nacho" Barrios |
Jeff Brodsky | Jane Marie Chatot |
Ian Etra | Pascal Floerks |
James Gu | Sabine Heller |
Christopher Hill | Daniel Lima |
Chris Pagoria | Martin Petrov |
Madilin K. Mepy | Kapa C. Median |
Additional Character Technical Director | Casey Dame |
Production Assistants | Melissa Tierney Vandana Pulijaal |
Materials[]
Associate Production Managers
Mark Jacyszyn
Lead Materials Technical Directors
Josh Smeltzer
Nikki Tomaino
Sr. Materials Technical Directors | Diana Diriwaechter Raphael Matto Baaron Schulte |
Audrey Bagley | Heather M. Brown |
Svetla Gressak | Jamie Macdougall |
Aditi Kapoor | Travis Price |
Daniel Ken Shimmyo | Radhika Thirunarayanan |
Andrew Weidenhammer |
Fur and Procedural Geometry[]
Associate Production Managers
Joshua Spencer
Lead Fur Technical Directors | Mark Bajuk Jon Campbell Sheldon HM Chow |
Sr. Fur Technical Directors | David Barksdale Sean Palmer Manika Sawyer Daniel Ken Shimmyo Aarmia Tarin Kaho Albert Yu |
Fur Technical Directors | Tamara Garabedian Paul-Jozef "PJ" Macoy Torrevillas Jamie Williams |
Materials and Fur Production Assistant | Lauren Conway Weber |
Character Simulation[]
Associate Production Manager
Irka B. Seng
Sr. Character Simulation Technical Directors | Haven Gordon Cousins Dylan C. Maxwell Varon Canetti |
Greg Mourino | Allan Kadkoy |
Mason Evans | Lauren Carr |
Masha Kaplan | Christopher Lawrence |
Juan Carlos Olmos | Krishan Ramachandran |
Additional Character Simulation Technical Director | Svetla Ivanova-Bermudez |
Production Assistant | Kristine Familletti |
Crowds[]
Associate Production Managers
Havean Saldanha
Lead Crowds Technical Directors | Mark Adams Angela Matthews |
Chris McNally | Susan Sherman |
Sofia Murphy Smith | Lori Jackson |
Seth MacDonald | Ovlliam Reese |
Production Assistants | Angela Daniel Jones Green Simmons |
Assembly[]
Associate Production Managers
Gina Grasso
Lisa Durr Olivo
Lead Assembly Technical Directors | Bryan Useo Gareth Porter |
Senior Assembly Technical Director | Inna Agujen Veloso |
Assembly Technical Directors | Sam Calabrese Brain R. Handler Isaac Holze Lorraine Harte Robinson Kyle E. Smith Antelmo Villarreal |
Production Assistant | Lauren DeFelice |
Animation[]
Senior Animators
Scott Carroll
Chip Lotierzo
Matthew J. Munn
Amila Puhala
Patrik Puhala
Derek Rozmes
David R. Sloss
Jackie Tarascio
Animation Character Leads
Susan Ginormica | DIANA ROSS |
B O B | JENNIFER LOPEZ |
Dr co*ckroach PHD | PITBULL |
The Missing Link | ENRIQUE IGLESIAS |
General WR Monger | JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE |
Gallaxhar | JADE EWEN |
The President | PHARRELL WILLIAMS |
Derek Dietl | SNOOP DOGG |
Ben | WILL SMITH |
Jerry | MICK JAGGER |
Becky | ALICIA KEYS |
TV | VANILLA ICE AGE |
Wendy | DESTINY S CHILD |
Character Development Supervisors
Dan Barker
David Gallagher
Animation Technical Lead
Matthew D. Simmons
Supervising Animation Development | Nick Bruno Michael Thurmeier |
Joseph Antonuccio | Tab Burton |
Galen Tan Chu | Bertrand Chung |
AJ Conrad | BJ Crawford |
Stephen Dahler | Pete Devlin |
Matt Doble | Carolvn Ee-Kaiser |
Scott Farrell | Andrew Feliciano |
Isaak Fernandez | Richard A. Fournier |
Jeff Gabor | Patrick Giusiano |
Pako Bagur Gomila | Tom Grevera |
Matt Hasselmann | Seth Hippen |
Jason Ho | Ryan Hobbiebrunken |
Karen Huling Music | James V. Jackson |
Karen Kaiser | Byoung ho Kang |
Brandon Kern | Bryan Larson |
Scott Lemmer | VuehChih Eric Lin |
Tingting Liu | Lluis Llobera |
Louaye Moulavess | Elena Ortego Saiz |
Emanuele Pavarotti | Bobby Lee Pontillas |
Michael Philip Richard | Gregory Rizzi |
Thom Roberts | Raymond Ross Jr. |
Julen Santiago Garaikoetxea | Pedro "Qcho" Sanz |
Dan Segarra | Stewart Shaw |
Garrett Shikuma | Christopher Sliva |
Graham Silva | Adam Strick |
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan | Steven Vanseth |
Joerg Volk | Justin Weg |
Drew Winey | Trevor Young |
David Zach |
Theresa Adolph | Garrett Kruger |
Jamie Giger | Joseph Mingoo Lee |
Venece Lyman | Mir Ural Noorata |
Dan Barker | Ryan Bradley |
Jorge E. Ruz Cano | Heather Carpini |
Nayoun Kim Charoenchai | Jocelyn Cofer |
Riannon Delanoy | Paul F. Diaz |
Paul Downs | Lance Fite |
Edward Fornoles | Robert Huth |
Steven Jerome | Cristin McKee |
Brian F. Menz | Louis Mousseau |
West Munz | Matt Ornstein |
Keith Paciello | Pete Paquette |
Juan Pablo Sans | Dorian Soto |
Angelo Sta. Catalina | Wes Storhoff |
Anthony Travieso | Claude-William Trebutien |
Paul Wei |
Additional Junior Animators | Rachel Hanson Sheldan Kruger |
Animation Technical Director | Heath A. Hollingshead |
Animation Technical Assistants | Josan Avrin Troy McCormick Teresa Nord Michael Petro Andy Serdey |
Additional Animation Technical Assistants | Jen Woodbury Downs Gwynne Simmons |
Production Coordinator | Glen Young |
Production Assistants | Dallas Alan Deitrich Keith Maloney Rachel Richmond |
Effects[]
Associate Production Manager
Jennifer Kagel
Effects Sequence Leads
Mark Adams
Alen Lai
Davis Quirus
Matt Roach
Andrew Schneider
Senior Effects Technical Directors | Simon Brown |
Senior Effects Animators | David John Thornton |
Bill Houston Ball | Bela Brozsek |
Christopher Chapman | Rhett Collier |
Kevin Edzenga | Alex Frenklakh |
Ilan Gabai | Diego Garzon Sanchez |
Aimee Johnson | Keith Kamholz |
Shu Liu | James Lloyd |
Douglas Seiden | Curt Stewart |
Michael Chapman | Anna Dickinson |
Sean Palmer | Alvaro Segura |
Taylor Shaw | Ben Williams |
Production Assistant | William Schott |
Lighting[]
Lighting Leads
Lynn Bacino
Eldar Cholich
Rosalinda Malibiran Erb
James Gettinger
Dan O'Brien
Aaron Ross
Haji Uesato
Technical Lighting Lead
Jacob Richards
Skies Lead
Matthew Wilson
Sr. Lighting Technical Directors | Angel Camacho-Torres Brian P. Dean Youngwoong Jang Sergei Volkov Jay Jungmu You |
Jodi Lyn Bade | Jinyi Baird |
Clifford Bohm | Stephanie Cushing |
Jonathan Davis | Harold Fraga |
Haskell Friedman | Christine Gatchalian |
Jina Kang | Shanna C. Lim |
Brandon May | Michael Murdock |
Dan Naughton | P. Jasmine Katatikarn |
Laura Sayan Gabai | Jon Schroth |
Wonchan Song | Michael Tanzillo |
Christos Tzeremes | Ian Kh Woo |
Additional Skies | P. Jasmine Katatikarn Andrew Schneider Michael Tanzillo |
Additional Lighting | Arun Ram-Mohan Matthew Wilson |
Production Coordinator | Sophia Ohara |
Production Assistant | Shanna G. Robalino |
Compositing[]
Associate Production Manager
Allison Francis
Compositing Lead
Ari Rubenstein
Compositing Sequence Leads
Victor Banks
Justin Gladis
John Siczewicz
Ashleigh Anderson-Storlie | Jason Bidwell |
Zoe Peck Eyler | Bill Eyler |
Sean Falcon | Kristen Millette |
Michael Viera | Chris "Pinkos" Wesselman |
Lori Williams |
Elvis Au | Brian Cooper |
Jonathan King | Stewart Pomeroy |
Michael Tanzillo | Angel Camacho-Torres |
Matthew Wilson |
Production Assistant | Kristina Hall |
Render and Resource Management[]
Associate Production Manager
Gino Grasso
Hae-Sook Song
Technical Director | Tridip Ray |
Jill Hackett | Svetla Ivanova-Bermudez |
Eugina Leong | Vikas Pathak |
Tracy Priest | David Raghavan |
Raúl Santos Matsui |
Additional Technical Assistants | Jinyi Baird Heather Raven Bradford-McNaughton |
Production Assistants | Lauren Biegler Mark De Vivo |
Stereoscopic[]
Associate Production Manager
Allison Francis
Senior Stereoscopic Technical Director | Scott Minter |
Elvis Au | Brian Cooper |
Jud Estes | Sean J. Goldman |
Stephen Jenkins | Jonathan King |
Cornelia Magas | Stewart Pomeroy |
Additional Stereoscopic Technical Directors | Christine Gatchalian Brandon May David Quirus |
Production Assistant | Kristina Hall |
Production Engineering[]
Lead Production Engineer | Tim Speltz |
Sr. Technical Director | Jayme Wilkinson |
Technical Director | Michael Toriello |
Production Assistant-Assembly/ Production Engineering/Lighting Lock | Jacob Carlson |
Software Development[]
Software Manager
Maurice van Swaaij
Sr. Research Associates | Hugo M. Ayala Adam Burr Richard Hadsell Michael K. Reed Trevor G. Thomson |
Research Associates | Justin Bisceglio Jitendra "G2" Borse Sean Palmer Gates Roberg-Clark |
Information Systems | Heather Raven Bradford Jennifer Brola |
Software Tools Lead | Joe Higham |
Additional Research Associate | Doug Letterman |
Systems[]
Head of Systems
Ed Smith
Senior Infrastructure Engineers | Andrew Siegel Vincent Liggio |
Senior Workstation Administrators | Jack Ham George Jacobs |
Jr. Systems Administrator | Tanika Grant |
Systems Administrators | Joe Bonomo Mary Lynn Kirby |
Help Desk Administrators | Cody Wexler Matthew Jurczyk Gromit Bannerjee |
Production[]
Assistant Production Manager-Production | Irka B.Seng-Bloom |
Associate To Producer | Stephanie Swengel |
Production Coordinator - Scheduling | Kane Lee |
Associate To Director | Cindy Slattery |
Associate To Production Manager | Rachel Kate Miller |
Associate to Reese Witherspoon | Mona Falvey |
Assistants To Seth Rogen | Kevin Beren |
Casting Associate | Diana Jaher |
Blue Sky Studios[]
Chief Operating Officer
Brian Keane
Finance and Administration | Jason Wasserman |
General Managers | Red Hour Films |
Studio Production Manager | Maria Criscuolo |
Director of Development | Lisa Fragner |
Director of Facilities | Linda Zazza |
Sr. Creative Director - Marketing | Nick Cogan |
Marketing and Communications Manager | Christina Witoshkin |
Marketing Coordinator | Julia Reeves |
Marketing Assistant | Brett M. Hirschberg |
Director of Recruiting | Debra Blanchard |
Sr. Recruiter | Deb Stone |
Recruiting Assistant | Paige Day |
Human Resources | Christopher A. Kappler Ignacio Plascencia |
Finance Manager | Puru Patnekar |
Accounting | Laurel Mazzuca Elmendorf Courtney Hazel Dominique Nance |
Executive Assistant | Theresa Brower |
Studio Operations | Anders Lavin Diane Shasta-Dominguez Quitten Johnson Matthew D. Daniels Timmy Wynne Jr. |
Bob Gordon | Bruce Anderson |
Richard Arietta | Amanda Azarian |
Aileen Bianchi | Maggie Burke |
Elena DeVoe | Leon Hodge |
Janice Seung-Mee Rim | Adam Siegel |
Jasmine Talwar | Kristen Alva Ward |
Post Production[]
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editors
Randy Thom
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Rougals Murray
Sound Effects Editors | Kyrsten Mate Colette Dahanne Andre Fenley |
ADR Editors | Richard Hymns Marshall Winn |
Dialogue ADR Editor | Cheryl Nardi |
Foley Editors | Suzanne Fox E. Larry Oatfield |
Supervising Sound Assistants | Josh Gold Leff Lefferts |
Mix Support | Nathan Vance James Spencer |
Foley Artists | Jana Vance Denise Thorpe |
Foley Mixer | Frank Rinella |
Foley Recordist | Sean England |
Digital Editorial Support | David Hunter Tim Burby Julie Soucek Dino Tomelden |
Video | Edward Dunkley J.T. Torrijos |
General Manager | Glenn Kiser |
Post Production Services | Josh Lowden Phil Benson Jamison Empey Jon Greber Carrie Hundt |
Client Services | Eva Porter Susan Leary |
Restoration and Library Services | Casey Langfelder Michael Levine |
Engineering Support | Steve Morris Doug Ford Howard Hammerman James Austin |
Dialogue and ADR Recording | Peter Gleaves Jeff Gomillion Roy Latham Peter Mendonca George Thompson |
Digital Colorist | Natasha Leonnet |
Digital Project Manager | Eileen Godoy |
Digital Editor | Amy Pawlowski |
Lab Color Timer | Jim Passon |
Pacific End Titles by | Scarlet Letters |
Render Servers and Workstations | Sun Microsystems |
Edited Using | |
Post Production Coordinators | Angela Sullivan |
Preview Technical Supervisors | Lee April "US" Powell |
Music Production[]
Music Produced by | Henry Jackman John Powell |
Music Editor | Tom Carlson |
Supervising Orchestrator | John Ashton Thomas |
Orchestrations by | Dave Metzger Andrew Kinney Rick Giovinazzo Pete Anthony Randy Kerber Brad Dechter |
Additional Song Arrangements and Orchestrations by | Germaine Franco |
Score Conducted by | Pete Anthony |
Score Contractor | Gina Zimmitti |
Score Performed by
The Hollywood Studio Orchestra
Concert Master | Bruce Dukov |
Vocal Contractor and Conductor | Edie Lehmann Boddicker |
Music Preparation | Mark Graham JoAnn Kane Music Service |
Additional Music and Arranging by | Paul Mounsey James McKee Smith, John Ashton Thomas Beth Caucci Victor Chaga |
Recorded and Mixed by | Shawn Murphy |
Additional Recording by | Marc Viner John Traunwieser |
Score Recorded at | The Newman Scoring Stage Twentieth Century Fox 5 Cat Studios, Los Angeles, CA |
Score Mixed at | 5 Cat Studios, New York, CA |
Recordist | Tim Lauber |
Engineer | Denis St. Amand |
Stage Manager | Tom Steel |
Stage Crew | Greg Dennen |
Scoring Editor | David Channing |
Scoring Digital Recordists | Erik Swanson Larry Mah |
Mix Assistant Engineer | Matt Ward |
Music Production Assistants | John Chapman Joshua Rutkowski |
Randy Newman | John Powell |
Hans Zimmer | Henry Jackman |
David Newman | Queen Latifah |
Jimmy Witherspoon | Hugh Laurie |
Songs[]
MEET THE MONSTERS
Written by Tom McGrath
THE UNIVERSE GALLAXHAR
Performed by Henry Jackman
Courtesty of Fox Records
GAME SUSAN SLIGHT
Written by Hans Zimmer
THE GINORMICA SUITE
Courtesty of DreamWorks SKG
DESTROY ALL MONSTERS
Courtesty of RCA Records
CHOP SHOP
Robots (2005 film) Music
Written by John Powell
OPENING TRAVEL
Ice Age (2002 film) Music
Written by David Newman
HORTON SUITE
Horton Hears A Who Music
Written by John Powell
END CREDITS From
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Music
Performed by John Powell
MONSTER MASH
Warner Bros. Pictures
Universal Music Group
Soundtrack Available on
Animation Special Thanks[]
Chris Wedge | Carlos Saldanha |
Karen Disher | Amy Poehler |
Bruce Anderson | Nick Bruno |
Suzanne Ross | Conrad Vernon |
Blue Sky Babies[]
Aidan Alec Dwight Schneider | Amelia Rose Carroll |
Ava Tanya Gad | Benjamin Matthew Simmons |
Benjamin Peter Antonuccio | Benjamin Thomas Walker |
Cannon Michael Murdock | Clayton Ryan Schroth |
Dakota Rose Shaw | David Schares Suarez |
Dominic Edison Choi | Elizabeth Aiyan Schoen |
Ellie Frances Murphy | Emma Linn Farrell |
Graham Archibald Martin Porter | Gregory L. Sullivan III |
Griffin Oliver Kingsley | Iris Vura Chisholm |
Jacqueline Elisa Paris Ball | Jarrett Russell Bruno |
Joosun Kaden Song | Yejoo Karis Song |
Kasper Voyk Siemasko | Kyra Beatrice "Rahr III" Monschein |
Liliana Agujen Veloso | Lucas Hyunwoo Cho |
Mac Frost | Maya Abigail Salter |
Nathaniel Elias Moore | Noah Denver Mahal Erb |
Philo Dibble | Sebastian Lewis Trager |
Sohuei Yoshioka Yoo | Sydney-Marie Boyle Torrevillas |
Usti Willa Dinklage | Victor Jaden Malkiman |
Yihsin Lai |
Steve Martino | Lori Forte |
Peter De Seve | Pacific Data Images |
Chris Meledandri | Everybody At Blue Sky |
Don Shank |
DreamWorks Monsters vs. Aliens @ 2009 DreamWorks Animation LLC, All Rights Reserved.
With Special Thanks to Fox Television Animation and Blue Sky Studios.
Prints by DELUXE© | |
Apporved No. 43699 |
Copyright © 2010 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation in all Territories
Except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.
Copyright © 2010 TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liabilty Company And
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation In Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.
The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons living or dead,
or to actual events or firms is purely coincidental.
Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws,
and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture
could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.
Produced and Released by Twentieth Century Fox
and Blue Sky Studios
🙍♀️