Directed by
CONRAD VERNON ROB LETTERMAN
Produced by
LISA STEWART
Co-Producers
JILL HOPPER DESMARCHELIER
LATIFA OUAOU
Screenplay by
MAYA FORBES & WALLACE WOLODARSKY
and
ROB LETTERMAN
and
JOHNATHAN AIBEL & GLENN BERGER
Story by
ROB LETTERMAN & CORAD VERNON
Music by
HENRY JACKMAN
Executive Music Producer
HANS ZIMMER
Editors
JOYCE ARRASTIA
ERIC DAPKEWICZ
Production Designer
DAVID JAMES
Visual Effects Supervisor
KEN BIELENBERG
Head of Character Animation
DAVID BURGESS
Head of Story
PETER RAMSEY
Head of Layout
DAMON O'BEIRNE
Art Direction
SCOTT WILLS
MICHAEL ISAAK
Associate Producer
SUSAN SLAGLE ROGERS
Production Manager
DANIELA MAZZUCATO
Digital Supervisor
MAHESH RAMASUBRAMANIAN
Technical Supervisor
MICHAEL J. HENDERSON
Stereoscopic Supervisor
PHIL CAPTAIN 3D McNALLY
ARTISTIC SUPERVISION[]
Animation
LINE K. ANDERSEN
ANTONY GRAY
PHILIPPE LE BRUN
JASON RYAN
WILLIAM SALAZAR
ARTISTIC SUPERVISION[]
KEN BALL | MICHAEL McNEILL |
MARK EDWARDS | KAKU NAKATANI |
MARK FATTIBENE | MICHAEL NECCI |
SUSAN HAYDEN | MARC J. SCOTT |
ROBERT LURYE | AARON SMITH |
ARTISTIC SUPERVISION[]
Modeling
MARTY HAVRAN
Character Technical
KEVIN M. OCHS KEVIN RODGERS
Surfacing
KENNETH HEBERT
ARTISTIC SUPERVISION[]
Rough Layout
GARY H. LEE
Final Layout
RICHARD SHIBA
Matte Painting
SCOTT BRISBANE
ARTISTIC SUPERVISION[]
Effects
YANCY LINQUIST
Character Effects
NATHAN FOK
Crowds
SPENCER H. KNAPP
Supervising Sound Editors
ETHAN VAN der RYN
ERIK AADAHL
Re-Recording Mixers
Andy NELSON
ANNA BEHLMER
Casting by
LESLEE FELDMAN
CAST[]
Suan/Ginormica | REESE WITHERSPOON |
B.O.B. | SETH ROGEN |
Dr. co*ckroach Ph.D | HUGH LAURIE |
The Missing Link | WILL ARNETT |
General W.R. Monger | KIEFER SUTHETLAND |
Gallaxhar | RAINN WILSON |
The President | STEPHEN COLBERT |
Derek Dietl | PAUL RUDD |
Wendy Murphy | JULIE WHITE |
Carl Murphy | JEFFREY TAMBOR |
Computer | AMY POEHLER |
News Reporter | ED HELMS |
Katie | RENEE ZELLWEGER |
Cuthbert | JOHN KRASINSKI |
ADDITIONAL VOICES[]
Private Bullhorn,Helicopter Pilto, | |
Advisor Ortega | SEAN BISHOP |
Cimmander,Advisor Smith | RICH B. DIETL |
Technician Ben | STEPHEN KEARIN |
Secret Service Man #1,Licutenant | ROB LETTERMAN |
Wilson | TOM McGRATH |
Advisor Cole.Army Commander Jones | CHRIS MILLER |
Advsor Wedgie | MIKE MITCHEAL |
Technician Jerry | KENT OSBORNE |
Advisor Ouaou,Mrs.Ronson | |
Female Advisor #2, Panicked Guest | LATIFA OUAOU |
Soldier #4,Pilot,Soldier #3 | |
News Technician | GEOFFREY POMEROY |
Soldier #1, Advisor Jackson | DAVID SMITH |
Bridesmaid Candy | LISA STEWART |
Advisor Hawk, Advisor Dither, Minister, | |
Secret Service Man #2, Mama Dietl | CONRAD VERNON |
STORY[]
Production Supervisors | Daniela Mazzucato Jeremy Shipp |
Alessandro Carloni Philip Craven Joel Crawford Jed Differenderfer Alfred Gimeno | Rodolphe Guenoden Bret Haaland Mark Koetsier Paul McEvoy Simon Wells |
Creative Consultant | Mike Mitchell |
Kelly Asbury Derek Drymon Nora M. Johnson Hong Li Robert Koo | Tom Owens Bill Riling Toby Shelton Kathleen Thorson Ennio Torresan Nassos Vakalis |
Additional Production Supervisor | Corrie Coughlin |
Production Coordinator | Robert C. Briggs |
Production Assistant | Mark Soraparu |
EDITORIAL[]
Production Supervisor | Jeremy Shipp |
Associate Editors | C.K. Horness William J. Caparella |
First Assistant Editor | Anna Solorio-Catalano |
Assistant Editors | James Dewey Kirkpatrick Robert J. Lemos Darrin Ly |
Additional Editing | John K. Carr Mary Margaret Blee |
Production Coordinator | Rob Stone |
Production Assistants | Kelly Matthews Ivan Van Norman |
ART DEPARTMENT[]
Art, Modeling, Surfacing Production Supervisors | Jeffrey Paul Harmann Rachel Zusser |
Max Boas Chris Brock Richard Daskas Additional Visual Development | Bill Kaufmann Christophe Lautrette Ritchie Sacilioc Christian Schellewald Additional Character Design Devin Crane Carlos Grangel H.B. Buck Lewis Olivier Malric Tony Siruno | Richel Tiep-Daniels Zhaoping Wet Melchior Zwyer Sculptor |
---|
CHARACTER TECHNICAL DIRECTION[]
Production Supervisor | PHLIP M. COHEN |
DOMINIC BILODEAU TERRAN BOYLAN MARTIN COSTELLO DANIEL DAWSON CHRISTINA N. de JUAN | GOLRIZ FANAI TED FORGRAVE JEFFREY "JJ" JAY MARIETTE MARINUS TOM MOLTE | SVEN POHLE GAURAV SHENAI JEFFREY SMITH DICK WALSH MICHAEL LÉON WARE |
---|
MODELING[]
Principal Character Modeler | HYUN HUH |
Character Lead | TONY K. WILLIAMS |
Environment Lead | JOHN P. RAND |
Production Supervisor | JED SCHLANGER |
NADJA BONACINA JOACHIM de BRUNIER CHRISTINA DUMITRIU | ANGELA ENSELE FIREBAUGH JAEWON LEE RICHARD L. LEE | HAENGSOOK OH PAUL SCHOENI BEAR WILLIAMS |
---|
HYUN JOENG SHIN | MING HAO YU |
Production Coordinators | DREEK McCLURG SAMIR S. HADDAD |
SURFACING[]
Surfacing Lead | ANDY HARBECK |
Additional Supervision | WES BURIAN |
Production Supervisor | RACHEL ZUSSER |
DEEPA AGARWAL RICKY TARO BABA JESSICA CANTER PAOLO JOSÉ de GUZMAN DAVID DOEPP | JEREMY ENGLEMAN EDWIN FONG ROBBIN HUNTINGDALE SULLY JACOME-WILKES BRANDI JOHNSON SOO JIN KING | BENJAMIN LIPPERT JOHN McGEE TRAVIS PRICE KEVIN TURCOTTE DAVID VALDEZ |
---|
Additional Surfacing
JAMES J. MARTIN
Production Coordinator | CLINT W. HEIDORN |
LAYOUT[]
Production Supervisor RAFAEL CHAIDEZ Rough Layout Artists ROBERT CRAWFORD DAVID HOFMANN CONOR W. KAVANAGH JAMES KEEFER GARY H. LEE CHRIS SHERROD Additional Camera BRAD BLACKBOURN DANIEL BUNN DANIEL D. GREGOIRE | Final Layout Artists STUART CAMPBELL HAZEKIAH MXMURRAY MATTHEW D. SCHMIDT RHIANNON LEFFANTA WILHELMI Additional Final Layout Artists JASON CARTER COREY HELS DAVID PATRICK VALERA Production Coordinators JEFF CHASIN G. MAEK FITZGERALD |
---|
ANIMATION[]
Production Supervisor | Daniela Mazzucato |
Manuel Almela Manuel Aparicio Jeremy Bernstein Arnaud Berthier Deter Brown David Couchariere Eric Deuel Robert Espanto Domingo Raffaella Filipponi Steven Pierre Gordon | Jennifer Hager Alexandre Heboyan Steven Shaggy Hornby Michael Kiely Chris M. Kirshbaum Kevin MacLean Maryann Malcomb Wee Brian McGrath Ken Morrissey Fredrik Nilsson David Pate | Gabriele Pennacchioli Ben Rush Jeremy Shaw Olivier Staphylas Mike Stern Theodore Ty Jim van der Keyl Alexis Wanneroy Mark A. Williams Benjamin Wills Kathy Zieliski |
---|
Isabel Auphan Guillermo Careaga Susan Campbell | Denis Couchon Rex Grignon Gabe Hordos | Simon Otto Pierre Perifel Jason Spencer-Galsworthy |
---|
Production Coordinator | Makiko Wakita |
Production Assistant | Christopher Vigil |
CHARACTER EFFECTS[]
Production Supervisor | KATHRYN LIOTTA-COUTURE |
JEFF BERNSTEIN CHRISTOPHER BRADLEY MARKUS BURKI MICHAEL CHAPMAN JOONG RY ANG CHOI DAVID FEDLEE OLIVER "OLEE" FINKELDE CHRISTOPHER FROMOSE MARIANA GALINDO STEPHEN HEIDELBERG | NICHOLS SANGER HOPPE JOE HUGHES KATYA ISICHENKO KAVITA KHOSLA ROBERT LOSAI DANIEL KHIN LAY IN SOO LEE MATTHEW KEISHMAN P.K. LIVINGSTON JR. JALIL MOHAMMED | DAVID OTTE NOAH PETERSON BRYAN POON STAVROS PETE REMBUSKOS DOUGLAS SEIDEN ANDY SILESTRI KEMER STEVENSON JOE ARK SUN ROB WILLIAMS KEN YAO |
---|
Production Coordinator | KELLY MATTHEWS |
Production Assistant | CASSI WALLS |
CROWDS[]
Production Supervisor | April M. Struebing |
Amaury Aubel Christopher Bradley Kevin Carney Michael Hsiao-Hua Chapman Oliver Finkelde Christopher Forbose | Nicholas Sanger Hoppe Jeff Martin Rob Nitsch Noah Peterson Steve Pete Rembuskos | Douglas Seiden Dante Malabrigo-Tantoco John Truong Jason P. Weber Ron Williams |
---|
Crowds Lead | Sean Fennell |
Crowd Artist | shraf Gamal Ghoniem |
Jeff Bernstein Ken Faiman Kathy Isichenko | Philip K. Livingston Jr. Bryan Poon Amy Taylor-Pressley Joe Ark Sun |
Production Coordinator | Brendan O'Connor |
Production Assistant | Audrey Genevieve Holland |
EFFECTS[]
Production Supervisor | MICHAEL KERSHNER |
AMAURY AUBEL SCOTT CEGIELSKI ALAN DE HOE | CHRISTIAN A. HATFIED DAVID LIPTON JASON MAYER | DAGAN POTTER DAVID TIGWELL KOEN VROEIJENSTIJN |
---|
DAVID ALLEN SHINSAKU ARIMA MARKUS BURKI WES CHIL TON LOUIS FLORES ASHRAF GHONIEM ANDY HAYES MATTHEW AVERY HEAD SHYH-CHYUAN JUANG JAMES JACKSON MICHAEL L. JONES TOBIN JONES GOKHAN EMRE KISACIKOGLU | DOMIN LEE JAEMIN LEE ZEKI MELEK AUGUST MEREDITH JEFF OLM KIEM CHING ONG WILLIAM OPDYKE COSKU OZDEMIR ALEX PATANJO NIKITA PAVLOV TOM PUSHPATHADAM ALIREZA RAZMPOOSH | ALAN ROSENFELD DAVID SCHONEVELD SCOTT C. SELLS KAREN KIRKHUFF SMITH CURT STEWART FRANCOIS SUGNY H. DANTE TANTOCO MATT TITUS TIEN TRUONG STEPHEN WOOD MASAHITO YOSHIOKA CAN YUKSEL XIAO ZHANG |
---|
ALAN CHENEY LUCAS JANIN ANDRE LeBLANC | DEVON PENNEY SCOTT PETERSON | SCOTT SINGER JOANNE THIEL MARTIN USIAK |
---|
Production Coordinators | JON ERIC SCHMIDT ROSALEEN O'BYRNE BRENDAN O'CONNOR |
Production Assistant | ADRI VON DREHLR |
LIGHTING[]
Production Supervisors | MALIA P. RUSSELL CRAIG RITTENBAUM |
Additional Lighting Supervision
PHILIPPE DENIS
GIANNI ALIOTTI ARCHIE DONATO DALE DRUMMOND UDAI HARAGUSHI CINDY HONG JEFF KASUNIC | LISA KIM DAVID C. LAWSON IGOR LODEIRO MICHAEL J. MANZA GABRIEL PORTNOF FRANK ANTHONY SABIA JR. GERI SMITH | CHRISTA STARR DON TAYLOR OZGUR USTUNDAG MARK A. WILSON JOANNA WU MELVA YOUNG |
---|
MATTHEW CLUBB SHAUN COLLACO MIKE HAMLER | GINA LAWES BENJAMIN LISHKA | RONMAN YIU YAN NG FRANK RITLOP MILTON E. RODRIGUEZ-RIOS |
---|
WILLIAM E. ARIAS CATHY E. BLANCO JORGE BOBADILLA JR. JESS BRESSLER SEBASRIEN CHORT D. WALLACE COLVARD CLINT COLVER CHRISTINA CUNNINGHAM MARK A. DECKER CAINE DICKINSON AVEDIS EKMEKJIAN ANGEL M. ELIASH QUENTIN FROST EDWARD "TED" HELMERS GEORGE HO ROBERT HOLDER | CHRIS JOLLY AMY RAE JONES DAVID M. JORDAN KURT KSMINSKI SOO KYUNG KIM TAKUMI KIMURA JOHN J. LEE HAN LEI DAN LEVY CHRISTOPHER LEXINGTON SHANNA C. LIM PIETRO MATEROSSI KEVIN McDONALD CLARE ANN McKENNA MARC MILLER | TONY MITZELFELT PATRICK O'BRIEN NIC H. PANAGOS RUPALI PAREKH MARY PAYEN JEFF S. RANASINGHE DENNIS RECCHIA ERIC ROTH SABA ROUFCHAIE CHRISTOPHER SIMMONS OSAMU TAKEHIRO KA YAW TAN BENJAMIN VENANCIE GABRIEL WHITE FARID K. YAZAMI DOUGLAS YOSHIDA |
---|
SUCHETA BHATAWADEKAR ADAM CHIN CHANDA CUMMINGS KIRSTEN DRUMMOND KEVIN EDWARDS | ERIC FERNANDES OTH KHOTSMEUANG MICHEL KINFOUSSIA STANLEY KWONG AMBER STEWART LUNDERVILLE | JOYCE POWELL ELI ROD HANNAH SHERMAN EMILY YI ALFRED EDWARD YOUNG |
---|
Production Coordinators | MATTHEW J. SCHIAVONE JASON EVARISTO SHANE MULHOLLAND LISKA OSTOJIC T. PATRICK JOHSON |
Production Assistants | JACQUEL YN PIETTE MATTHEW C. CAMPBELL |
TECHNICAL DIRECTION[]
RAY FORZIAT | STEPHEN KRAUTH | MATT JOHNSON |
---|
MIKE BRAINERD RUSSEL R. DUMORNAY PAUL FRANZ ADAM GAIGE LOK MING HWA BERT LAONIPON JOSIAH LARSON | JOHN R. MILLER MADHAVI MAIRGOLD MUPPALA JOYCE PAN STEVE PETTERBORG TANNAZ SASSOONI SAMEER SHAH JON SHIH | RUHI SINHA ILIA STANDISH BONNIE TAI ANTHNOY JOHN TYLER GRANT VIKLUND MATTHEW A. WANG MICHAEL JOSEPH WILHELMI |
---|
ROBERT ARMSTRONG ELI BOCEK-RIVELE | ROBERTO CALVO KOLJA ERMAN DAN GOLEMBESKI | KATY HARRISON AMY SUN KWA |
---|
MATTE PAINTING[]
Production Supervisor | RACHEL ZUSSER |
DAVID BAILEY | JUSTIN BRANDSTATER |
ERIC BOUFFARD | CAROLEEN "JETT" GREEN |
Matte Painting Compositing Lead
DANIEL J. BRICK
JASON AROLD | PAUL ANTHNOY RIVERA |
LOUIS KATZ | MARLA VALENTINE |
RUBEN HICKMAN | PATRICK JENSEN |
PAINT FIX[]
Production Supervisor | ROBYN MESHER |
LIZ BORGES-HERZOG CRAIG CANNON KEVIN J. COYLE CHRIS DOERHOFF | CASSANDRA FANNING JENNIFER LEIGH KING ERIN LEHMKUHL MARC MACHUCA ANDREW PUNGPRAKEARTI | DAX SIPLIN MAURICO VALDERRAMA JR. CARRIE VanETTEN LORI WILLIAMS |
---|
Production Coordinator | DANIELLE HELSAPLE |
PRODUCTION[]
Production Accountant | DENNIS J. PARK |
Assistant Production Accountant | MICHAEL La BRUSCIANO |
Central Production Supervisor | JEFF CHASIN |
Production Office Coordinator | ERIC MICHAEL MILLER |
Assistant to the Producers | JOE PARK IVANA SCHECHTER-GARCIA NELL RUTLEDGE-LEVERENZ |
Directors Assistants | SUZANNE BERN JILLIAN B. FINLET |
Production Assistants | ALEX LEVIN ZACHARY GOLD |
Redwood City Manager | CLAUDIA SOUTHMARTIN |
Redwood City Production Supervisors | ALISON FREDRICK DONAHUE JENNIFER SNYDER DINA STRADA |
Redwood City Production Coordinators | STEPHANIE HUBER RYAN THOMAS DAVID ISETTA MEREDITH NARROWE |
Redwood City Production Assistant | LINDA BORK |
Casting Associate | CHRISTI SOPER HILT |
Casting Assistants | ADRIENNE BELAI BEN ROY |
DREAMWORKS ANIMATION STUDIO PRODUCTION[]
Head of Global Production | NANCY BERNSTEIN |
Head of Global Development | BETH HOFER |
Head of Global Technical Direction | MARK ORSER McGUIRE |
Chier FX Archite | JONATHAN GIBBS |
Golbal Lead - Lighting | JIN LIOU |
Pipeline Architect | JEFF BEALL |
Global Lead - Layout | ANDREW TITCOMB |
Global Development | GILBERT DAVOUD CHRIS HARVEY BRAD HERMAN DEVON PENNEY LUCA PRASSO |
Production Executives | SUZANNE BUIRGY BARB COMITY HOLLY EDWARDS PHILIPPE GLUCKMAN DARIC ZALVIN |
Global Department Managers | STACEY MORENO TRACI MARS BONNIE LEMON |
Head of Production Development | JIM MAINARD |
Production Development | VICTOR MERCIECA SUNNY YE |
Marketing Production | LISA FREBERG AMY KRIDER |
International Adaptation Manager | CHARLEY WALTERS |
POST PRODUCTION[]
Post Production Supervisor | MIKE SOLINGER |
Post Production Executive | JAMES BESHEARS |
Title Design | THE PICTURE MILL |
Flim Opticals & Preview Assembly | CINE IMAGE |
Offline Auto-Conform | STEVE BOAG |
Optical Coordinator | MARTIN BULLARD |
Optical Printer | CHARLES GREEN |
Negative Cutter | JASON WHEELER |
Colour Timer | PETER HUNT |
Senior Laboratory Liaison | PAUL SWANN RICHARD DUARTE |
ADR Mixer | THOMAS J. O'CONNELL |
ADR Recordist | RICK CANELLI |
ADR Voice Casting | LA MADDOGS |
MATT ADLER NEWELL ALEXANDER ROSEMARY ALEXANDER STEVE ALTERMAN STEVE APOSTOLINA YOSHINO BE JACK BLESSING MITCH CARTER ROBERT CLOTWORTHY DAVID COWGILL | WENDY CUTLER HOLLY DORFF MOOSIE DRIER SAID FARAJ DON FULLILOVE JACKIE GONNEAU NICOLAS GUEST BRIDGET HOFFMAN RICHARD HORVITZ | SHERRY HURSEY RIF HUTTON HOPE LEVY EDIE MIRMAN BOB NEILL PAUL PAPE MICHELLE RUFF TOSHI TODA MARCELO TUBERT LYNNANNE ZAGER |
---|
Post Production Office Supervisor | WAYNE HELLINGER |
Media Coordinators | ALLISON BERNARDI JON YOUNG |
Post Production Executive Assistants | GUSTAV LINDQUIST DAVID TISH |
Post Production Assistant | NATALI CRONEMBOLD |
Post Production Engineering Manager | STEVEN MODER |
Editorial Systems Engineers | PAUL PARMER MICHAEL CADY KEVIN MULLICH |
Digital Imaging Manager | KYLE D. PASCUCCI |
Film & Color Technician | BARON C. NORTHROP |
HD Editor | PAUL NEAL DAVID TELLER |
Projectionist | GENE GOINS |
Recordists | BLAKE CORNETT |
Re-recording Engineer | TOM LALLEY |
LA Studios Recording Engineers | CARLOS SOTOLONGO LARRY WINER |
HSR/NY Recording Engineers | ROY LATHMAN CHAD ROUCROFT |
Film Color Timer | JIM PASSON |
Digital Colorists | GREGORY CREASER JEFF OLM |
Digital Colorist Production Coordinator | BRENDAN O'CONNOR JON ERIC SCHMIDT T. PATRICK JOHNSON |
End Titles Designed by | DAVID JAMES ARIANDY CHANDRA |
International Titles | ARIANDY CHANDRA |
Video Transfer | KEVIN CLEOPFIL |
Post Production Facilities provided by
Twentieth Century Fox Studios
MUSIC[]
Music Executive | MARYLATA E. JACOB |
Score Recorded and Mixer by | NICK WOLLAGE |
Score Recorded and Mixer at | ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS, LONDON |
Score Conducted by | HARRY GREGSON-WILLIAMS GAVIN GREENAWAY |
Supervisor Music Editor | RICHARD WHITFIELD |
Temp Music Editor | DINA EATON |
Additional Recording | ALAN MEYERSON |
Record at | O'HENRY SOUND STUDIOS |
Additional Music | JAMES McKEE SMITH GEOFF ZANELLI |
Orchestrations | BRUCE L. FOWLER HARRY KIM |
Music Perparation | TONY STANTON |
Orchestral Contractor | ISOBEL GRIFFITHS |
Music Production Services | GRETCHEN O'NEAL MEDIA VENTURES, SANTA MONICA |
Choir | METRO VOICES |
Choir Master | JENNY O'GRADY |
Music Production Services | STEVEN KOFSKY |
Studio Manager | CZARINA RUSSELL REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS |
Score Preparation | DAKOTA MUSIC, LTD |
Score Preparation | ISOBEL GRIFFITHS, LTD. |
Assistant Orchestral Contractor | LUCY WHALLEY |
Music Consultant | CHRIS DOURIDAS |
Music Manager | CHARLENE ANN HUANG |
Music Coordinators | ROGER TANG JENNIFER SCHILLER |
Executive Assistant to Hans Zimmer | ANDREW ZACK |
Music Clearances | JULIE BUTCHKO |
Music Business Affairs | DAN BUTLER LIZ McNICOLL |
Workstations, servers and technical services provided by
Hewlett-Packard
DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Technology Provider
DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Processor Provider
DREAMWORKS ANIMATION TECHNOLOGY[]
Chief Technology Officer | Edwin R. Leonard |
Head of Digital Operations | Derek Chan |
Head of Production Technology | Darin K. Grant |
Head of Research and Development | Lincoln Wallen |
Technology Executive | Kate Swanborg |
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT[]
Directors | KENN LeGAULT ANDREW PEARCE JEFFREY WIKE |
WILLIAM J. BALLEW | ANNA NEWMAN |
SUELIKA J. CHIAL | NEIL OKAMOTO |
RONALD D. HENDERSON | BRENT PEASE |
ANDREW KUNZ | DWIGHT SIKKEMA |
Staff Engineer | EYAN SNYTH |
Principal Enginerrs | BARRY FOWLER GREGORY S. HEFLIN |
STEVE BAKER PETER CUCKA GALEN GORNOWICZ BRIAN J. GREEN ETHAN KARSON | BEN H. KWA NICK LONG PJ McNERNEY ALEX POWELL GENE RAGAN | AADIL RHAZI ERIC TABELLION DEEPAK TOLANI GRAHAM B. WHITTED IV BRUCE WILSON |
---|
THOMAS ANNEN BRYAN CLINE SEBASTIAN FERNANDEZ | REID GERSHBEIN PATRICK KELLY JANNE KONGKANE | PAUL R. RAMSEY BRUCE N. TARTAGLIA STEPHEN YUEN |
---|
SEATH AHRENS STUART BRYSON NHI HUA CASEY | CHLOE CHAO MATT GONG RON GRISWOLD | PIA MINIATI RENEE NASH MARK RUBIN |
---|
SILVIU BORAC MARK T. CARLSONl DAVID EBERLE JENNIFER FUNG | AKASH GARG JIM LEUPER MARK J. MATTHEWS | ABHIK PRAMANIK JOSHUA SCHPOK ROBERT TESDAHL A.J. WEBER |
---|
ANDREW BONELLO | ANDREW PILGRIM | CHENG-JUI YU |
---|
MIKE BECKER GREGG CARRIER DANNY HENDARGO MANSON JONES JASON KANKIEWICZ RAKESH KUSHUNAPALLY | ALI LAKHIA PAUL NEWELL STUART M. POMERANTZ JOSHUA F. RICHARDS DONALD SCHMIDT SATHESSH SUBRAMANIAN MICHAEL SVIHURA | ABBY THOMPSON MACKENZE THOMPSON JASON WILLIAMS NATHAN WILSON ROB WILSON RON WOODS |
---|
WILL BILTON | DENNIS DeRYKE PETER C. MILLER | HILDER MOCK |
---|
PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY[]
Director | JANET BREUER |
STEVE RJC BELL GREGORY BRAUER JOHN HANASHIRO | AMY McDONALD SANDJIDEH MICHAEL SEALES MARTY SIXKILLER |
Principal Engineer | MITCHELL AMINO |
HOLLY ALLEN KWESI DAVIS JAYSON DeLANCEY SIMON FELTMAN BEN GEORGE NISHKAR GROVER JERRY HEBERT | MARK JACKELS MARK A. KAUFFMAN ED LABAO JESSE MONTROSE MICHAEL J. PAN DREW PERTTULA | SREENIVASA KUMAR PYDI ROBYN RINDGE ERIC SCHEUDEMANTLE SELIM TUVI BRENT VILLALOBOS LAURA WOOD DAVID YOUNG |
---|
STEWART BIRNAM | MARK W. KIRK |
HERMAN CHONG ERIK JASSO | FABLO LISSI ORI NEIDICH | ERIC NEWMAN KARL RASCHE |
---|
DIGITAL OPERATIONS[]
Director | RYAN GRANARD |
BRIAN CHACON | THOMAS A. La PORTE |
MICHAEL KIERNAN | MARK M. TOKUNAGA |
ED GRANLUND JULI GUMBINER DANNY GALLO HAHN | JERI HEIT DONALD R. HIBBARD | RICHARD F. RUBIO GENE TAKAHASHI JASTEN WINE |
---|
Staff Engineer | SKOTTIE MILLER |
Principal Engineers | LANS CARSTENSEN CAROL J.-SHIMABUKURO CHOY |
MICHAEL CULTER | SEAN KAMATH | LARRY S. LIFE |
---|
GREG BULMAN SCOTT CHAPIN JOHN F. DETKE SEAN ELLIS MARC FLEURY VICTOR GUEST TIFFANY L. HOPPER | JASON B. LEE JEFF LEE MARK LELLES RICHARD L. MARCO REZK MEKHAEL BRANDON MILES | JOHN LERRY O'SULLIVAN RAFFI PARIKIAN DANIEL RICH ROBERTO M. ROMO STEPHEN E. ROSS TIM TOLL RICHARD WILLIAMSON |
---|
RAIN ANGELES JEAN PAUL CARDIER DAVID DINSMORE ALIREZA ESTAKHRIAN BART FELICIANO JORGE GONAZALEZ | JOHN HARRIS SCOTT A. KILTY ANTHNOY C. LANNI DAVID LEE MARK MACREADY | DEREK MANN DAVID McCLURE KENNETH PLFUM JOANNE PHAM CHRIS REISOR ALVIN TENPO |
---|
MIKE ATHANASATOS III ALAIN ANTON BANAS MAURICIO BRENES FRANK GALLEGO MICHAEL S. CORONADO | ADNAN GHANI JOANNA KEARNEY WEN-PO BOBBY LEE JASON LLOYD | ERIC ANDERA McKINLEY JEMSON MONTEFALCON LINDSAY OIKAWA ERNESTO ANTONIO QUIROZ II BRIAN T. WEBB |
---|
MICHAEL C. BOLDS ROSS KROTHE JON LEIBOWITZ BLAKE PENIDO | SHAUN POTTS ROBERT C. RAMAT PAUL REPILXON ENRIQUE SALDÍVAR | CATHY SITZES CASEY SWORD SHANI TURNER PURNAND D. WAGLE |
---|
MARIE KAROLINA GAROFANI | AARON MARSHALL MIKE PACE | MICHAEL PERRY |
---|
TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT[]
Alilance Manager | HANS KU |
VSC/Halo Manager | EMMANUEL C. FRANCISCO |
Technology Production Managers | SARAH COUNNAS STACY RENTEL |
Office Manager | HARBOR PEOPLES |
LORI A. ARNTZEN JOE BAUMAN | JENN DiBELLA-FERRAI KATIE HARDIN | DAN MALONE LAURA WATTS |
---|
SOFIA BERSSON CHRISTINA G. CASTANEDA | MANDY SECHRIST MORGAN J. STEELE | SHAWNIS TINKER MICHAEL S. VILLAREAL |
---|
Thanks to Everyone at DreamWorks Animation
and PDI/DreamWorks Who Supported This Production
Administration[]
Drew Aveling Joann Bianchi Nicholas Brandt Mary Ellen Goodwin | Winfield Han Sue Harrison Beth Jankus Carole Sue Lipman | Nick Loritsch Cynthia Park Susan Ray Michele Reed | Cristina Schweitzer Diane Stromer Fu-Ping Irene Taylor Peggy Wayne |
---|
Artistic Development and Outreach[]
Tommy Bacorn Jim Conrads | Marilyn Friedman Brian Koonce | Angela Lepito Matt O'Connell | Shelley Page Caroline Robinson |
---|
Business and Legal Affairs[]
Ed Adams Crystal Anderson Melissa G. Baldwin Tony Bonilla Vinnie Bowling Andrew Chang Yolanda Cooley Marica de la Lastra Peter Elliot David Estrada | Chris Fahland Michael Figueroa Cheryl Friedman Catherine D. Giddings Faith Gloria Richard Hamner, Jr. Will Humphries Robert Kelly | Jamie Kershaw Ginny Kokubun Alison Lima Swatee Mehta Kathryn Meyers Kirsten Milliken Andrea Morgan Alan Myerson | Vinnie Obphrachanh Katherine O'Connor Garth Pappas Sharon Perez Susan Souther Tammy Truitt Todd Whitford |
---|
Development[]
Kristine Belson Danielle Duran Ben Cawood | Kelly Cooney Diane Ikemiyashiro | Aimee Karp Chris Kuser | Alex Loots Damon Ross |
---|
Facilities[]
Timbo Abramson Vince Arevalo Brenda Boone Jose Carrasco Gaby de Los Santos | J.R. Dimuzio Anthony Fabrizio Chris Glennon Mike Gunning Michael Heimos | Elaine Keith Laura Monteiro Sean O'Gara Bill Rowan Victor Rubio | Drew Sherwood Djordje Simic Linda Sulett Bubba Wilson Ronald Young |
---|
Finance, Accounting and Operations[]
Andy Areffi Suzzanne Au Melissa Beanes Kristine Borchard Cathy Brillon Dana Corneles Christopher Cruz Sharon Culler Bruce Daitch Pavina Desai Laura Fratianne Kathleen Fredrickson Jason Fujimoto | Kerry Geiger Vicki Halliburton Michael Hatch Arnold Hiwatig Douglas Paul Isaac Cheryl Jordan John Keaney Cheryl King Kelly Kirby Fern Lee Sara Lopez Gwendolyn Manson | Ann Mata Francis Morelos Peter Morfas Peter Nee Victor Nevarez Scott Norman Christopher O'Connell Heather O'Connor Shannon Olivas Angela Page Julie Pascucci Ross Pebley Velvet Philipps | Richard Press Natalie Preston Gary Raksis Debbie Rosell Jaina Shah Sarah Silvestri Richard Sullivan Jessica Tatoian Andrew Tenn Terri VicDomino Jennifer Vogt Dianne Waldman |
---|
Human Resources and Recruiting[]
Linet Avanesyan Serah Barela Meredith Besens Todd Bergstrom Peter Campbell Alane Chang Conti | Michele Davis Becky DeSouza Jodi DiCenzo Steve Fazzio Gwen Garris Liz Gray | Matthew Hall Maria Katigbak Deanne Koehn Phil Koel | Mark Murphy Marissa Narvaez |
---|
Information Technology[]
Dave Allen Irwin Aquino Rich Cisneros Craig Cochran | Dimna Contreras Iris Contreras Susan Foster Damon Garrett | Yi-Ping Hsu Richard Lee Carol Marshall Noelani Pieprzyca | John Varley Anita Weaver Marianna Yusim |
---|
Training and Technical Development[]
Adam Agardy Fred Bunting Roberto Calvo | Grazia Como Dale Alan Hoyt Brian Immel | Casey Rick McCann Craig Newman Hoyt Ng | Audri Phillips Saty Raghavachary Jonathan Simonoff |
---|
Marketing and Consumer Products[]
Nicole Adler Jason Alex Belinda Arge Antonio Arias Paulina Armstrong Lisa Baldwin Jeanette Brackeen David Bynder Jennifer Caruso Diana Castellano Edgar Cayago Mitzie Charles Katherine Clark Sheila Clarke | Corinne Combs Kristy Arganbright Cox Amanda Cramer Amy Cruz Kim Deziel Paul Elliott Barbara Farrow Andrew Frechette Darin Grimes Lawrence Hamashima Ann Hathaway Robert Hill Karen Hoffman Kris Jones | Natalie Jones Linda Kehn Kathy Kersey Richard LaForge Stephen Lee Rhion Magee Stefan Makhoul Molly Martuza Scott McCarthy Olivier Mouroux Pam Newton Leslie Peck | Kerry Phelan Claudio Ramos Chevion Reese Rick Rekedal Kimberly Rice-Bogdan Crystal Santana Cheryl Schoellkopf Tom Seib Susan Spencer Chase Thomas Joel Ward Dan Wilson Theresa Wynne |
---|
SPECIAL THANKS[]
KRISTINE BELSON | MARYANNA BRANDON | JOHN BRUNO |
---|
Photo of Kitten in Tree © Robert Cushman Hayes.
SONGS[]
WHEN YOU SEE THOSE FLYING SAUCERS
Written by Cy Coben and Charlie Grean
Performed by The Buchanan Brothers
Courtesy of The RCA Records Label
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
HERE COMES THE BRIDE
Traditional
PLANET CLAIRE
Written by Henry Mancini, Kate Pierson
Fred Schneider, Keith Strickland,
Cindy Wilson and Ricky Wilson
Performed by Les Deux Love Orchestra
AXEL F.
Written by Performed by
Harold Faltermeyer
REMINISCING
Written by Graeham Goble
Performed by Little River Band
Courtesy of EMI Music Australia
Under license from
EMI Film and Television Music
ROSES ARE RED
Written by Rene Dif, Soren Rasted,
Claus Norreen, Lene Nystrom,
Peter Hartmann and Jan Langhoff
Performed by Auga
Courtesy of Universal Music Denmark
Under license from Universal Music Enterprise
PLANET CLAIRE
Written by Henry Mancini, Kate Pierson,
Fred Schneider, Keith Strickland,
Cindy Wilson and Ricky Wilson
Performed by The B-52'S
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc.
By arrangement with
Warner Music Group Flim & TV Licensing
Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
Under license from
Universal Studios Enterprise and
Courtesy of Man Woman Together Now! Inc.
TELL FIM
Writtwn by Bert Russell
Performed by The Exciters
Courtesy of Capitol Records
Under license From
EMI Flim and Television Music
WHO'S CRYING NOW
Written by Jonathan Cain and Steve Perry
Performed by Journey
Courtesy of Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KING
Written by John Williams
E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL
Written by John Williams
WOLLY BULLY
Written by Domingo Samudio
Performed by Sam The Sham and The Pharohs
Courtesy of Universal Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
LET'S GET IT STARTED
Written by Will Adams, Michael Fratantuno,
Jaime Gomex, Terence Graves,
George Pajon Jr. and Allan Pineda
PURPLE PEOPLE EATER
Written and Performed by Sheb Wooley
Courtesy of Channel Music Co.,
a division of Dotson-Wooley
Entertainment Group Int'l.
Recorded using an ARRI Digital Film Recorder
Print by |
No. 44302 |
Copyright © 2009 Dreamworks Animation LLC.
All Rights Reserved.
Dreamworks Animation LLC is the author and creator of this motion picture for the purposes of the
Berne Convention and all National laws giving effect thereto, and for the purposes of copyright law
in the United Kingdom.
This Motion Picture Is Protected Under The Laws Of The United States And Other Countries.
Unauthorized Duplication, Distribution Or Exhibition May Result In
Civil Liability And Criminal Prosecution.