Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (2024)

Full credits for Goosebumps (2020).

Directed by
William Renschen

Produced by
William Renschen and Neal H. Moritz
&
Phil Lord and Christopher Miller
&
Avi Arad and Amy Pascal

Written by
Rodney Rothman

Based on the Goosebumps novels by
R. L. Stine

Larry the Cable Guy

Owen Wlison

Emily Mortimer

Michael Caine

David Schwimmer

Gal Gadot

Sarah Silverman

Seth Rogen

Tenzing Norgay Trainor

and
Ben Stiller

Maren Morris
Bebe Rexha

T.J. Miller
Angelina Jolie
Joseph Mazzello

Kelly Clarkson
Kevin Hart
Jake Johnson

Rihanna
Zac Efron
Betty White

Executive Producers
Jordan Kerner
Jinko Gotoh
Kurt Albrecht
Noah Hughes

Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg

Executive Producer
G. Mac Brown

Director of Photography
Bill Pope, ASC

Production Designer
Bo Welch

Editor
Don Zimmerman, A.C.E.

Music by
Danny Elfman

Director of Photography
Stephen F. Windon, ASC, ACS

Film Editors
Stacey Schroeder
Debra Neil-Fisher, ACE

Production Designer
Sean Haworth

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard E. Hollander

Visual Effects Supervisors
William Renschen
Guy Williams
Mahesh Ramasubramanian
Stephen Rosenbaum

Digital Effects Supervisor
Pablo Helman

Art Director
Scott Watanabe

Character Designer
Shiyoon Kim

Executive Music Producer
Dua Lipa

Music Supervisors
Peter Aftermann
Margaret Yen

Animation Director & Visual Effects Producer
Trisha Gum

Head of Story
Paul Fiebiger

Head of Layout
Ummi Gudjonsson

Head of Character Animation
Joshua Beveridge

Senior Animation Supervisor
Glen McIntosh

Supervising Animators
Ludovic Bouancheau
Jason William Fittipaldi
Clement Yip
BJ Crawford
Rob Duquette Thompson
Sebastian Kapijimpanga
Kurt Nguyen
Joseph Antonuccio

Digital Producer
Lisa Jacqueline Bechard

Production Manager
Jacqueline Jones Gladis

CG Supervisors
Laurent De la Chapelle
Max Bruce
Larry Wu
Carlos Cabral
Heather Pritchett
Ryan Zukoff
Tory C. Martinez
Roxanne Ritchie

Head of Technology
Bruno Mahé

Head of Software Research and Development
Xavier Bec

MLDPS Senior Executive
Andy Lopez

Post Production Supervisor
David Okey

Casting by
Ellen Chenoweth

Visual Effects Supervisors
Ken Ralston
Jay Redd

Alien Make-up Effects by
Rick Baker

Costume Designer
Mary Vogt

Co-Producers
Joyce Cox
Riyoko Tanaka

A Jason Greenblatt Film

Cast[]

Monster Truck Mater/MaterLarry the Cable Guy
Lighting McQueenOwen Wlison
Holley ShiftwellEmily Mortimer
Finn McMisslieMichael Caine
I-ScreamerDavid Schwimmer
Doctor Feel BadSeth Rogen
Paddy O’s ConcreteBen Stiller
Rasta CarinDenis Akiyama
Captain CollisionAffion Crockett
Wrestling Championship AnnouncerTom Hanks
Championship AnnouncerColin Hanks
Dr. FrankenwagonJoseph Mazzello
Doctor WrestlerTrisha Gum
The Wrestler’s World Championship AnnouncerJake Johnson
The Wrestler’s World ChampionshipChristine Lin
The Wrestler’s World ChampionshipTerry Walker
Wrestling Championship’s CoachGeorge Lopez
Smallest Monster TruckKevin Hart
Dr. FrankenwagonJames Cromwell
Baby Little MaterConrad Vernon
The TormentorDan Aykroyd
Normal Dr. FrankenwagonBilly West
The Rocker Music Band Rocker #1Libby Thomas Dickey
The Rocker Music Band Rocker #2Patrick Harpin
The Rocker Music Band Rocker #3Craig Kellman
Brooklyn Police Officer #1Mark Swift
Store Clerk Manager #1Bex Taylor-Klaus
Dead ZedKirk Larsen
Security Guard #3Neil Patrick Harris
Fairy GodmotherBebe Rexha
Teenage Girl #1Christine Lin
Teenage Girl #2Kym Miller
Screaming ManChris Wedge
Transvestite at Happening AccidentallyBarry Sonnenfeld
Dave Seville Watching Launch at EverybodyJason Lee
Voice of Alvin Seville Watching Launch at EverybodyJustin Long
Voice of Jeanette Miller Watching Launch at EverybodyAnna Faris
Voice of Simon Seville Watching Launch at EverybodyMatthew Gray Gubler
Voice of Brittany Miller Watching Launch at EverybodyChristina Applegate
Muscle Boy at Happening AccidentallyDaniel Pemberton
Private the Penguin at Happening AccidentallyChristopher Knights
Kowalskithe Penguin at Happening AccidentallyGeorge Lucas
Princess Peaches at Happening AccidentallyRashida Jones
Princess Peaches’s Boyfriend at Happening AccidentallyTonya Francisco
Daisy‘s Boyfriend at Happening AccidentallyLex Lang
Brooklyn Police Officer #2 / Teenage BoyJason Ko
Serial Destination‘s Security Guard #1Jordan Peele
Serial Destination‘s Security Guard #2Alfred Molina
Serial Destination‘s Security Guard #4Gal Gadot
The Rocker Music Band RockersJoe Whyte
Mike Rianda
Doug Nicholas

Additional Computer Graphics Supervisor Boris Jacq

Additional Voices
Stephen F. Apostolina
Kirk Baily
David Cowgill
June Christopher
Eddie Frierson
Grant George
Jackie Gonneau
Kerry Gutierrez
Bridget Hoffman
Rif Hutton
Mona Marshall
Caitlin McKenna
Scott Menville
Juan Pacheco
Devika Parikh
Ashley Peldon
Jessica Pennington
Moira Quirk
Michelle Ruff
Joseph Sanfelippo
Justin Shenkarow
Dennis Singletary
Warren Sroka
Pepper Sweeney
Shane Sweet
Kari Wahlgren
Lynnanne Zager
Bob Peterson

Assistant Computer Graphics Supervisor Joy Poriel

Consultant
Kirk DeMicco

Assistant for Mr. Cable Guy
Genndy Tartakovsky
Michelle Murdoca
Craig Kellman
Joyce Arrastia
Carey Ann Smith
Cody Cameron
Owen Wlison
Additional Screenplay Material byJohn Hoffman


Digital Effects SupervisorKen Hahn

Additional Voices

David Applebee
Juan Carlos Arvelo
Adam Brown
Jon Bruno
Darcy Rose Byrnes
Oscar Camacho
June Christopher
Alycia L. Cooper
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez
Terrence Hardy, Jr.
Bridget Hoffman
Rif Hutton
Miguel B. Jiron
Harrison Knight
Lex Lang
Donna Lynn Leavy
Andrew Leviton
Caitlin McKenna
Scott Menville
Christopher Miller
Arthur Ortiz
Juan Pacheco
Shakira Ja'Nai Paye
Courtney Peldon
Chrystee Pharris
Jacqueline Pinol
Juan Pope
Al Rodrigo
Joseph Sanfelippo
Justin Shenkarow
Dennis Singletary
Warren Sroka
Melissa Sturm
Holly Walker
Jason Linere White
Ruby Zalduondo
Ruth Zalduondo

Casting byJamie Sparer Roberts, CSA

Casting AssociatesSarah Raoufpur, CSA
Libby Thomas Dickey
Production Office ManagerNicole C. Buchholzer
Additional Story Material byKurt Albrecht
Jeff Rowe
Stereoscopic 3D SupervisorDavid Larochelle
Executive ProducerDebbie Denise
Digital ProducersJohn Kreidman
Carey Ann Smith
Computer Graphics SupervisorsDarren Lurie
David Seager
Brian Steiner
Craig Happy Wentworth
Digital Championship Production ManagersAlejandro Munoz
Christopher Gunderson
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
Machine Production ManagersTimothy Loughran
Beth Tyszkiewicz Nesbit

Story[]

Story Artists

Jeff Biancalana
Ran Jing
Gabriel Lee
Bridget Underwood
Zane Yarborough
Emma Coats
Darren Webb
Ryan O'Laughlin
Bob Surrez
Toniko Pantoja
Mark Ackland
Sharon Bridgeman
Cody Cameron
Stephen Franck
Denise Koyama
Vi-Dieu Nguyen
John Puglisi
Miles ThompsonBen Zhu

Chinese Dialogue Consultants

Xiaocao Sally Liu
Zilong Feng
Ding Ding
Mingyuan Ma
Xiaolu Fu
Florent Auguy
Denis Bodart
Craig Kellman
Bao Ou

Art Department[]

Production SupervisorIvy Meng
Art DirectorShelly Wan
Visual Development LeadsApril Liu
Wanchana Intrasombat
Visual Development Artists

Kei Acedera
Alvin Kunlam Ho
Weichang Li
Dasen Zhang

Mingjue Helen Chen
Kong Kuan Hung
Jason Yusen Song
Shang Zhang

Gregory Georges
Vincent Lau
Jeff Turley
Vahe Yefremian

Editorial[]

Additional EditorDarren Holmes, ace
Associate EditorsJess Fulton
Mike Matzdiorff
Assistant EditorGustav Lindquist
Mandarin Dialogue EditorialHanbo Zheng
Production AssistantEric Chang

Asset Production[]

Production Supervisor, CharactersBrandon Holmes
Production Supervisor, EnvironmentsKelly Eisert
Production Manager, MLDPS San FranciscoJacqueline Jones Gladis
Production Managers, MLDPS MontrealLaléh Chloé Sahraï
Brice Colinet
Supervising Sound Editors/Sound DesignersRandy Thom
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Jeremy Bowker


CGI Animation and Visual Effects by
Movie Land Digital Production Services


Senior Production SupervisorHolly E. Bratton


Production Finance ManagerChristina W. Chen

ConsultantKirk DeMicco

Shot FinalingAshley Anne Bellm
Matte PaintingNori Kaneko
Look DevelopmentKen Kumar
Texture PaintingJohn B. Wallace III
Yannick Desrochers
Line ProducersCarlos Dominguez
Bret Marnell
Patrick Ballin
Jennifer Dolce
Andrew Laviton
Vivek Sharam
VFX Executive ProducersMichelle Urban
Theodore Rodriguez
Mark Chadwick
VFX Production ManagersTary Morrison
James Prola
Chris Gunderson
Jin Kim

Modeling[]

Modeling SupervisorMarvin Kim
Modeling LeadsMarcos Kang
Terry Park
Modeling APMAmy R. Racius

Modelers

Abraham Meneu Oset
Graham Oyoung
Minyu Chang
Juan Pablo Chen
Dinis "Dennis" Morais
Andre Rodriguez, Sr.
Ramon Lopez Seco de Herrera
Sabina Suarez Basanta
Virgilio John Aquino
Brandon Lawless
Chris Patrick O'Connell
Alena Wooten-Tottle
Sergi Caballer Garcia
Punn Wiantrakoon

Modeling Coordinator
Myles Asseter

Character Rigging[]

Character Rigging SupervisorSandy Kao
Character Rigging APMsRobert Charles Thomas
Dean Alexander Grubb
Character Rigging LeadsPeter Farson • Tom Molet
Dick Walsh • Jeff Woo

Character Riggers

Martin Costello
Yukinori Inagaki
Mariette Marinus
Koji Morihiro
Hyoung-Joong Seo
Matthew Tucker
Cheng-Chia Keira Yang
Junze Zhou

Character Rigging Coordinator
Claire Sun

Surfacing[]

Surfacing SupervisorEric Michael Miller
Surfacing CoordinatorsLoni J. Albertson
Areeg Sweis

Surfacing Artists

Julie Eunkyoung Hong
Suan Ching Tan
Megan Lea Walker
Cesar Alejandro Montero Orozco
Frédéric Bonpapa
Quentin Van Den Bongaard
Clotilde Gillardeau
Benjamin Lebourgeois
Negar Ahmadi Hafshejani
Grace Verhagen
Aaron James Webster

Layout & Previsualization[]

Layout & Previsualization SupervisorsRandolph Lizard
Bryan Useo
Layout & Previsualization APMsJennifer S. Williams
Melanie Lowe
Previsualization LeadRich Lopez

Previsualization Artists

Sheng-Fang Chen
Jae Ham
Valerie Morrison
Troy Nethercott
Anastasia Sevrugina
Marc Ellis
Yanko Slavov
Toby Nguyen

Previsualization EditorKrisztian Majdik
Layout LeadKitty Lin

Layout Artists

Todd LaPlante
Michelle Madden-Nadeau
Vanessa Fernández Calle
Julien Ferritto
Dalia Gutiérrez Aranda
Álvaro Jiménez Herrera
Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage
Pascale LePage-André
Sai Shashank Kairamkonda
Benjamin C. Price
Goo-Shun Wang

Additional Layout Artists

Carla Marqués Grau
Santy Otero
Victor Pacheco Castro
Alessio Paoletti
Anna-Marie Payne
Alex Potts
Rodrigo Pout Lezaun
Jess Ruiz Coca
Alicia Saleh

Layout & Previsualization Coordinator
Honei Semsar

Animation[]

Animation APMSam Marks
Technical Animation SupervisorsGreg Mourino
Jonnié Kshirsagar

Character Animation Leads

Graham Silva
Michael Philip Richard
Ruth Toliver
Yuen Chih "Eric" Lin
Tim Van Hussen
Henrik Eia Esteban
Chago Bunton-Cole

Crowd Animation Leads

Melt van der Spuy
Tenzing Tanaka
Gwen Gomez
Ji Hwa

Technical Animation Leads

Antonios Defteraios
Stephanie Beukers
Will Fife
Kostas Strevlos
Vincent Boulot

2D Animation Leads

Richard Yoshioka
Glenn Berger
Richard Appel
Daniel "Hashi" Hashimoto
Tina Fey
Roy Miller

Senior Animators

Chung Chan
Manuel Alvarez Castro
Jane Watson
Christopher Rodriguez
Mericko Jubblaki Moustiyfaye
Vijaykumar Kambhampati
Naomi Hibbert
Hongjoo (Mike) Jang
Alex Filipov
Srikar Balakrishnan
Yuen Chih "Eric" Lin
Matthew J. Munn
Pedro "Qcho" Sanz
Hector Godoy Garcia
Raymond Ross Jr.
Stewart J. Shaw

Character Animators

Robert Barros
Steve Cady
Sue Campbell
Wesley Chandler
Eddie Chew
Benjamin Cinelli
Chad Finnerty
Elisabeth Franklin Constantine
Scott Fritts
Oz Gani
Vincent Gorman
Pedram Goshtasbpour
Michael Kimmel
Jeff Lin
Patrick Lowery
Amy Lu
Rylan Mattes
Chris McGaw
Pericles Michielin
Allen O'Sanlou
Keith A. Sintay
Chris Tost
Carolyn Vale
Melt van der Spuy

Animation Coordinators

Wendy Chan
Emily Delion
Ryan Doell
Cynthia Potvin
Vivasean Venkat

Character Effects & Hair Simulation[]

Character Effects SupervisorsTrisha Butkowski
Damon Riesberg
Hair Simulation SupervisorChris Yee
Character Effects & Hair Simulation APMBrian Missey

Character Effects & Hair Simulation Leads

Rachel Yu
Corey C. Bolwyn
Ryu Hamada
Jennifer T. Vanmeter
Kyle Wood
Kurt Phillips
Christopher De St. Jeor

Character Effects & Hair Simulation Artists

David DeJuan
Amy Shimano Rembuskos
Reginald Amukoshi Emvula
Prashanth Pandurangaiah
Haven Gordon Cousins
Samuel Freynet-Morin
Michael Sabrina Juarez
Mathias Rodriguez
Krzysztof Fus
Cian-Rou "Sylvia" Chen
Jaine Klein-Levinson
Cassidy St. Miller
Matthew Leishman
Juan Carlos Olmos Guerra
Shiv Sundar Mohan Prasad
Shereya Dinesh Uchil
Balaji Reddy B
Enrique Campos Encinales
Cruz Contreras Mastache
Saket Kumar Khare
Caspar Trenchard-Turner
Tamouze Jaafar Arnout
Pierre-Yves Lefebvre
Tom Le Lann
Emmanuelle Bazaille
Frédéric Valz-Gris
Mathieu Pibouleau
Aaron Fang-Jen Lee
Devdatta H. Herurkar
Yousif Al Kamali
Weerapot Chaoman
Edson Castro Garcia
Luis Lopez
Yi Shan
Jose Lopez
Alexander Paz
William Sokoloski
Arun Somasundaram

Character Effects & Hair Simulation Coordinator
Ulysses Dominguez

Assembly[]

Assembly SupervisorAmber Wong
Assembly LeadRyun Hiawatha Kumar

Assembly TD's

Shasta Kumar Kurniawan
Kim Kardashian
Naveen Kumar M
Arun M.V.
Vijay Singh Sivapranav
Krishna Kumar Reddy
Tyler Potter

Tracking[]

Tracking SupervisorNeil Nguyen
Tracking LeadCarlos Nguyen

Tracking Artists

Geeta Thapar
Rajesh Velayudhan
Vijaykumar Singh
Tory Mercer
Mercy Jones
Zackary Gunderson
Dylan Rosenblum
Stefano de la Rosa
Drake Miller
Grace Miller
Fiona Hopkins
Caroline Hague
Coraline Rodriguez
Roddy Stevenson
Thomas Hannivan
Tom Palmer

Crowds & Pipeline[]

Crowds & Pipeline SupervisorJosh Hulands
Crowds LeadJames Thornton
Pipeline LeadHarry Miller

Crowds & Pipeline TD's

Carol Harness
Lauren Chiang
Kim Lucy de la Cruz
Soda Ilm
Mary Elise Elam
John R. Hazzard
Arjun Prasad Namdeo
Nick Levenduski
Jiang Han
David Kenley
Eric J. Flores
Jonghwan Hwang
Eric Tsai
Nathaniel Ogbonna Anozie
Rohiyly Sudhakar Dantkale
Roman Nikolaevich Volodin

Effects Animation[]

Effects Animation SupervisorsIan Farnsworth
Pav Grochola
Effects Animation APMShannon Y. F. Lum
Effects Animation LeadsDipankar Goswamy
Viktor Lundqvist
Reinhold Rittinger

Senior Effects Animators

James Axel Rowe
Li-Ming Lawrence Lee
Jaye Samantha Beer
Terry Wong

Effects Animators

Alvin Yap
Stéphane Jermann
Benoit duch*esneau
Charles G. Abou Aad
Miguel Angel Oritz Rivera
Broan Sundman
German De Benito Panillo
Andrew Hoffman
Tong-Vam Ngoc Tran
Alex Gabriel
Vincent Ren Haur Hsu
Rodrigue El Hajj
Jean-François Hereng
Romain Privat de Fortunié
Beranger Roussel
Francois-Xavier Boussard
Jongwon Keison Pak
Ilan Gabai
Alen Lai
Sarah Beth Eisinger
Andrew Guttormsson
Abdel Halim Garess
Pedro Gimenez Sanchis
Trevor Hewitt
Ruben Hinarejos Guerra
Cheuk Yung Ng
Sergio Nieto Albero
Fabian Nowak
Carlos Parmentier
Dominic Zhu
James DeV. Mansfield
Dale Mayeda
Aaron James McComas
Rattanin Sirinaruemarn
Valerie Berney
Jun Watanabe
Xiao Zhang
Luca Pataracchia

Effects Animation Coordinator
Christiana Marie Cunanan

Roto, Matchmove, Paint & Prep[]

Roto & Matchmove SupervisorVijaykumar Kambhampati
Paint & Prep SupervisorMichael Leigh Gresham
Roto, Matchmove, Paint & Prep LeadsDharnish Singh Parihar
Dipika Subhash Patil
Xavier Soubin Paulson
Rita Miller

Roto, Matchmove, Paint & Prep TD's

Arun M.J.
Ashraf VK
Maurizio di Vitto
Dmitri Kumar Reddy
Kajsa Christiansson
Christopher Chinea
Wakeel Ahmad
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh
Jayaraman Adhikesavan
Sunny Awale
Lin Lingjun
Rupert Toliver
Natalie Stone
Hussain Valisab Shaikh
Rajeev K J
Karthick Aasari Murugesan
Pawan Sharadchandra Tiwari
Madhu Sharan Kolluri
Prasanna Kumar
Prashant Kumar
Arun Kumar K
Dipen Majmundar
Praveen Kumar P.V
Ankit Patil
Muthy Putrevu
Saranraj R.A
Sajeev Sadanandan
Rajkumar Sapate

Roto & Matchmove SupervisorBineesh T.P
Paint & Prep SupervisorRaghuram Suroju

Lighting & Compositing[]

Lighting & Compositing SupervisorsMax Bruce
Tia Jeri
Lighting & Compositing APMsViolet H. Morales
Neil de Kappel

Lead Lighters & Digital Compositing Leads

Getta Basantani
James Carson
Luke Heathco*ck
Mike Jiang
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo
Marco Recuay
Sarah Young
Zacary Ashton Campbell
Alan Zhongnan Chen
Laura Ingram
Jiwoon Kim
James H. Park
Dan Silas Rubin
Joe Viola

Technical Lead
Stephen Boyd Jones

Senior Lighting & Compositing Artists

Andre Brizard
Izet Buco
Simon Dye
Dnyandeep Gautam Pundkar
Suresh Hari
Lionel Heath
Olivier Jezequel
Arun Kumar Sharma
Harish Kumar Verma

Lighting & Compositing Artists

Gwen Stacy
Yezi Xue
Barry Andres
Guillermo Arambulo del Rio
Mohamed Elsinbawy
Alfonso de la Cruz
Justine Codron Moulayess
Harry Gundersen
Charlotte Song Yi Bae
Yufan "Linda" Chang
Mohamed Elsinbawy
Lynn Karabaich Bacino
Youngwong Jang
Rosalinda Malibiran Erb
P. Jasmine Katatikarn
Sergei Anatolivich Volkov
Étienne Bagot-Caspar
Larry Weiss
Nacho Blasco Dominguez
Oth Khotsimeuang
Yi Zhou
Edward Zhou
Christophe Brejon de Lavergnée
Mathieu Krysztoforski
Romain Silva Macedo
Lætitia Yung-Chaupitre
Diana Jiang Levangie
Lance Summers
Ka Yaw Tan
Allison Brooke Beane
Jose Guinea Montalvo
Hajime Nahamura
Rupali Parekh Sharma
Priyes Nalinchandra Shah
C. Jin Im
Kevin Iching Hong
Paolo Gnoni
Huang Qianqi
Alejandro Restrepo Giraldo
Xiao Wu
Eunice Elizabeth Panduro Perez
Thomas Michael DesJardins
Amber Stewart Lunderville
Kirsten Drummond
Leonard Baez Maldonado
Shane Christopher Wicklund
Quique Esteve Civera
Catherine Gignac
Baljinder Singh Bassi
Diego Duarte
Sega (Yi_Kai) Shieh
Abel Vargas
Mike "Cash" Cacciamani
Dmitry Grigoryev
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul
Ivaylo Naydenov
Ezequiel Villanueva
Vignesh.Govindaraj
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz
Josep Antoni Ribas Rossello
Radost Yonkova Ridlen
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna
Alessandro Maschietto
Oded Granot
Muhammad Junaid Baig
Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio
Amin Ben Abdallah
Antony Allen
Dan Dindarov-Slonimsky
Javed Iqbal Shaikh
Sharanya Viswamani
Dale Drummond
Mathieu Cassagne
Anshad Abu
Nicola Alexander
Galder Apraiz Amezua
Manjusha Balachandran-Hall
Johan Jadik Barrios
Yunda Arunkumar Boyidapu
Antonio Carranza Perez
Massimiliano Centra
Jano Cervellera
Sandro de Barros Henriques
Sivakumar Arunachalam
Swapnesh Avinash Ambukar
Jagadish Babu
K. Rajneesh Bahukhandi
Arun Balabaskarachandran
Segura Suresh Mumoorthy
Addagarla Satyanarayana
Murthy Ephraim Mwakandu
Sathiya Narayanan
Marijus Neverdauskis
Priyanka Nigam Diogo
Nunes Fernandes
Udi Nuthan
Chand Pawan
Omprakash Ghodake
Abhijeet Kumar Panda
Vijith Panicker
Viraj Patil
Miriam Pavese
Bryan J. Locantore
Chelsea Goodchild Ashwin
Gopal Ullal
Sri Hari
Babu Bandaru
Jason Hebert
Lindsay Hoppe
Bhuvaneswaran J.
Arun J.R.V.
Ayush Jain
Jithin K. Janardhanan
Tomos Jones
Rajesh K. Ravi
Dhavalkumar Kakadiya
Atul Kangale

Jina Yoon

Lighting & Compositing Coordinators

Danielle DiMarco Barto
Dan Cortez
Chrissy Habblett
Laura M. Meredith
Jeff Wong

Matte Painting[]

Matte Painting SupervisorDanny Janevski
Matte Painting LeadsDanielle Duran
Paul Anthony Rivera

Matte Painters

Mikael Genachte-Le Bail
Thomas Roland Johnson
Moho Faizal
Carole Chanal
Louise Labbé
Philippe Lim
Daniel Nagar
Sivaprayag Panicker
Praveen P.
Trushna Patel
Jessica Piercy

Look Development[]

Look Development SupervisorBret St. Clair
Look Development ManagerDaniel Lavender
Look Development LeadIan Farnsworth
Look Development ArtistsJose Luis "Weecho" Velasquez
Benjamin Min Huang
Victor Hugo Queiroz
Dylan VanWormer
Pedro D.T. Conti
Set Extension ArtistsAdil Mustafabekov
Heather Abels
Daveed Shwartz
Texture Paint SupervisorJohn B. Wallace III
Texture Paint LeadJody Tidsbury
Texture PaintersSusan M Kornfeld
Rakesh Sandhu
Sandy Dong
Jeremy Sikorski
Heather Souliere

Production[]

Associate Production ManagerJared Pascal
MLAS Head of ProductionTyler Dominguez
Production CoordinatorsSteven Edwards
Renee Mondor
Naomi Sider
Stephanie Wilkie
Production FinanceTalar Boyajian
Jennifer Jejo Sleeper
Haley Flaniken
Ola Mota
Studio Production ManagerRoggie Jingo
Character Production AssistantsJoshua Murphy
Christopher McQuarrie
Editorial SupportDale W. Jones
Jamey Weiser
Scott A. Williams
Digital Resource ManagementJosh Hulands
Production Office ManagersKatie Holt
Barry Sonnenfeld
Susan Ringo
Jamey Weiser
Scott A. Williams
MLDPS Head of ProductionJohn Dominguez
Digital Production ManagersGarrick McLaughlin
James Michael Miller
David Applebee
Kate Lambdin
Studio Production SupervisorJoshua Rodriguez
Production Finance DirectorAaron Powell
Production Office CoordinatorsDavid Applebee
Kate Lambdin
Aislinn Dunster
Olivia Miller
IT ManagerKathleen Thorson Good
Assistant to Mr. AradEthan Duffy
Assistant to Mr. Lord and Mr. MillerRachel Smith
Assistants to Ms. PascalAislinn Dunster
Olivia Miller

Production Assistants

Cillian Altman
Brandon Beiler
Susan Lee
Dominik Malone
Christian Mejia-Acosta
Zara Pokrandt
Kylee A Taylor
Wendy Chan
Trey Duson
Chaundra Kazakoff
Ian Musser
Camila Schmidt Tibaes
Jaclyn Ebracher
Thomas Hannivan
Zachary Norton
Kelly Sung

Custom Animation[]

Digital Effects SupervisorChristopher Rodriguez
Digital ProducerWilliam Renschen
Digital Production ManagerLauren Nicole
Final Layout ArtistMichael Guttman

Resource Management[]

Production Services Leads

Glenn Osgood
Luisa McGregor
Carlos Hernandez
Taylor Roberts

Production Services Technicians

Yarrow Cheney
Matthew Richards
Carley Rodriguez
Erik Strauss
Gerald Gutschmidt
Valerie Morrison
Daniel Vasquez
Dan Lavender

Post Production[]

Vice President, Post ProductionLance Baetkey
Post Production ManagerTerry Wong
Post Production Sound Services Provided bySkywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editors & DesignersQianbaihui Yang
Addison Teague
Re-Recording MixersGary A. Rizzo, CAS
Brandon Proctor
Re-Recording Mix TechniciansStephen Urata
Liz Marston
Sound Effects EditorsBenjamin A. Burtt
Jeremy Bowker
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Dialogue SupervisorJacob Riehle
Foley SupervisorThom Brennan
Foley EditorMatthew Harrison
First Assistant Sound EditorLynn Sable
Foley ArtistsJohn Roesch
Shelley Roden
Foley MixerScott Curtis
Skywalker Sound General ManagerJosh Lowden
Skywalker Sound AccountantCathy Shirk
Music EditorsLisa Jaime
Bill Abbott
Additional Music EditorsShie Rozow
Ellen Segal
Supervising OrchestratorSteve Bartek
Orchestrations byEdgardo Simone
Dave Slonaker
Orchestra Conducted byPete Anthony
Orchestral ContractorGina Zimmitti
Concert MasterBruce Dukov
Vocal ContractorBobbi Page
Additional Music and Arranging byPaul Mounsey
TJ Lindgren
Midi Supervision and PreparationMarc Mann
Programming and Additional OrchestrationPeter Dateman
Recorded and Mixed byDennis Sands
Additional Recording byNoah Snyder
Music Preparation byRob Skinnell
AuricleRichard Grant
Music Recorded atThe Newman Scoring Stage,
Twentieth Century Fox
Studio Della Morte
Score Mixed atTechnicolor Sound at Paramount Studios
RecordistTim Lauber
EngineerDenis St. Amand
Stage CrewDamon Tedesco
Christine Sirious
Scoring Digital RecordistsNoah Snyder
Adam Olmsted
Mix Assistant EngineerGreg Hayes
Studio Della Morte Technical EngineerGreg Maloney
Studio Della Morte Music Production CoordinatorMelisa McGregor
Main Titles & Animated End Titles Sequences byPictureMills
Assistant to Henry JackmanAllison Swift
Dolby Sound EngineersBryan Arenas
Jonathan Lessner
End Crawl byScarlet Letters
Digital Intermediate byEFILM
Digital ColoristNatasha Leonnet
Digital Intermediate ProducerLoan Phan
Rights and Clearances byEntertainment Clearances, Inc.
Cassandra Barbour
Laura Sevier

For Movie Land Animation Studios[]

President, Movie Land Animation Studios
Michael LaPai

Studio Advisor
Tenzing Norgay Trainor
Head of Studio
Chris Meledandri
Studio Manager
Amy Pascal
Chief Executive Officer
Ted V. Miller
Chief Creative Officer
Jamie Chung
Chief Operating Officer
Duncan Rouleau
Head of Production
Gal G. Varsano
Casting Executive
Jamie Sparer Roberts
SVP, Post Production
Tyler Miller
VP, Supervision
Ian Miller
Executive Producer, MLAS San Diego
George Lucas
President, Project Manager
Diana Gunderson
MLAS Executive StaffGary Trousdale
Meg LeFauve
Clark Spencer

For Movie Land Digital Production Services[]

President, Movie Land Digital Production Services
William Renschen

Chief Creative Officer
Shiyoon Kim
Chief Operating Officer
Richard Appel
Chief Executive Officer
Rodney Rothman
Chief Technology Officer
Heiko von Drengenberg
Head of Global ProductionJill Hopper Desmarchelier
General Manager
Chris Meledandri
Studio Advisor
Hailee Steinfeld
Production ExecutivesCarlos Saldanha
Yari Chung
Senior Vice President, Artistic Management
Zara Cosgrove
Director of Artistic Management
Richard Conk
Studio Department ManagersMorenike Dosu-Rotherham
Rene Harnois Jr.
Clint W. Heidorn
Angela Lepito
Studio Associate Department Manager
Ray Dominguez
Studio Department Coordinator
Jerold Rodriguez
Associate Production Executive
George Miller
Senior Manager Production Analytics
Carlos Dominguez

Production Technology Development

Lucy Drager
Ty Nguyen
Adam H. Parker
Thomas S. Ellsworth
Rita Miller
Christopher Miller
Tom Lawrence
Troy Roesch
Timothy Ramsey
Peter Lopez
Dean Parker
Thomas Hannivan
Jill Spencer

Principal Engineers

Tim Yin
Gary Phillips
Jeong Hwang
Derek Stern
Damian Sterling
Jake Nguyen
Ron Miller
Josh O'Rourke
Lynn McIntosh
Nicholas Ellingsworth
Timothy Clark
Fabio Cruz
Ty Miller

Software Research and Development Technical Leads

Xavier Desdoigts
Hailey Dominguez
Benny U C. Johnson
Helen Chen Maokun
Terry Osbourne
Arun M.V.
Josh Miller

Animation Tools Team

Pierrick Brault-Vandame
Melissa Faucher
Hoang-Annie Le
Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon
Riva Yu-Hsin Chang
Jose Juan Medina
Pia Miniati
Barathy Rangarajan
Ravi Jagannadhan
Chad Ata
Michael Babco*ck
Andrew Van Perins
James Chun-Chih Wu
Yagnanarayanan Kalyanaraman
Michael Toriello
David Young
Jennifer Brola
Maurice van Swaaij

Character & Environment Tools Team

Tresa Wong
Nancy Pelosi
Ulysses Rodriguez
Justin Kosnikowski
Rita Mills
Anthony Navarro
Toby Benson

Pipeline Software Team

Gia Bravos
Ginger K. Parker
Jimmy-Lee Boisvert
Julien Dubuisson
Scott Wilson
Rich Wilson
Christopher Miller
Michelle Rodriguez
Lee Alexander
Rich Dominguez
Jean-Paul LeDoux
Trevor Sommer
Safak Oner
Lucas Miller
Rita Nguyen

Glimpse Renderer Team

Chethna Kabeerdoss
Andrew "Wookz" Schott
Jayme Wilkinson
Adam Burr
Pilar Molina Lopez
Hadi Fadaifard
Hala Haddad
Nicholas von Tagen
Marteinn Orn Oskarsson
Nick Fowler
Harinder Preet Tehara

Production Systems Team

Melt van der Spuy
Sanjay Gupta
Krishna Gupta
Vijay Kumar Singh
Buthaina Mahmoud
Marc Andre Davignon
Lee Kerley
Christophe Verspieren
Massimiliano Piscozzi
Clément Rambach
Mathieu Taillandier

Software Support Team

Lucas K. Tai
Tim Kim
Vanessa Galvez
Terry von Kimmel
Eric Tovell

Technical Operations ExecutiveDanny Schwan
Heads of Information TechnologyAlexander Timbs
Marcy Mendelsohn
Global Editorial and DI EngineerTrevor Wong
Project ManagerAlyssa Zarate
IT Operations SupervisorChristopher H. Parker
IT Operations EngineerNorman McGregor
Data Operations LeadRochelle Morrison
Data Operations TechnicianKatie Hwang
Render Wrangler LeadsRex Tillerson
Mark Dominguez

Render Wranglers

Sai Shashank Kairamkonda
Colvin Kenji Endo
Hannah H. Park
Nafisa Rafa Baker
Yaron Canetti
Tim Hoff
"Sally" Ji Hyun Kong
Hunter Tinney
Joseph "Jerril" Yoo
Cameron Billingham
Rhett Collier
Heath A. Hollingshead
Hannah H. Park
Ricardo Catinchi
Jull Marie Hackett

IT Department Team

Marie-Claude Chauvette
Kevin Bourget Hickey
Rani-Gabrielle Dubé Paré
Sashka Jankovska
Wanessa Mehadji
Liudas Cerniauskas
David Moreno
Lukas Schlobohm
Ernesto Antonio Quiroz II
Rezk Hakim Mekhael
Kannah Subburayan
Terry D. Parker
Roxanne Parades
Jin Nguyen
Bud Thon
Ethan van der Ryn
James Corless
Christopher MacGuffin
Kim Lopez-Castillo
Peter Ramsey
Tom Nguyen
Tim Miller

Support Engineering SupervisorsSteve Wong
Jeff Vandehey
Gina Miller

Support Engineers

Ysolde Malahoff-McLeod
Terry Miller
Weatie Rosenlehner
Kathleen Woolery
Xavier Collinsville
William Dominguez
Joshua Mills
Anthony Anderson
Kathleen Nisi
Harold Ramis
Gary McGrey
Carloyn Graham
Christopher Kenne
Ted Sandy Cohn
Mark Bortolotto

Studio Department Team

Katherine Sarafian
Rob Bredow
Kirsty Strathearn-Burrows
Jonny Vale
David Wickman
Mike Woodhead
Shreeharsha Dinesh Rao
Carmen Dixon
Gracie Edscer
Amarnath Ellavallie
Gary Rydstrom

Technology Team

Guillem Zamora Bachs
Sivaraj Sivakumaravel
Andre Sterling
James Walsh
Guillem Zamora Bachs
Nagendra Prasad Thupalle
Abhilash Deepankar Pattnayak
Ankur Goyal
Avadhani Hari Krishna
Rajesh Karumathil
Anoop Kumar Valecha
Shivakumar Maheswarappa

Studio Infrastructure

Paul Carmen DiLorenzo
Larry LaPisco
Carlos K. la Krus
Rebecca Huntley
Sasha Ouellet
Christopher Lawrence
Xavier Miller
Ian Johnson

Systems Engineering LeadsCassada Kumar
Brooklyn K. Stacy

Systems Engineers

Hector Mejia
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
Tyler Miller
Derrick MacPherson
Cal Man
Michael Trujillo
Scott Parker
Ron Rebensdorf
Gernado De La Cruz
Dailleson "Aisce" Ford
Alan Franzenberg
Michael K. Bassler
Victor H. Guest
Evan C. McAnulty
Sean D. Sellers
Brian T. Bullard
Paul A. Dinsmore
Roenyl Lesley Tisoy
Mauricio "Marty" Brenes
Michael S. Coronado
Enrique Saldívar
Roenyl Lesley Tisoy
Raffi Parikian
Briab Urrutia
Rogelio Yañez

Help Desk Administrators

David Silverman
Larry Wu
Carlos Cabral
Jean-Claude J. Kalache
Daniel Sandoval-Guillen
Cesc Pujol Font
Gwénolé Oulc'hen
Pablo Helman
Michael Franceschi
Jonathan Parker

Purchasing OfficersMacklynn Kumar M.
Vijay K J
Head of Artist ManagementMathieu Pamilletti
Artist Management & Development SupervisorTroy Stacy

Artist Management & Development Leads

Thomas Stacy
Guillaume Belanger
George K. Peterson
Xaci Lynch
Morrie Miller
Justin Stacy
Ron K. Tai
Tim Ng

Artist Management & Development Team

Judith Guzman Ramirez
Terry Claborn
Oscar Peralta
Carlos Benavides
Samantha Ofole-Prince
Marcy Kappel
Rita M. Parker
Miles de Herrera
Sonia Vazquez
Lauren Nicole
Thomas Myers
Jamie P. Stacy
Gerrard K. Miller
Rodrigo Hernandez
Etta T. Ray
Toby Gunderson
Thor K. Moussaoui
Charlie Dominguez

Artist Management & Development CoordinatorsSergio de Vazquez
Miles Morales
James Cruise
Head of Human ResourcesMartin Jurado
Additional Human Resources ManagementZoe Tough

Human Resources & Recruiting

Vanessa Fung
Rexall Reddy
Kumar Chennuri
Rupert Toliver
Jaime Camil
Jane K.
Anthony Zwartouw
Fabio Ng
Chen Maokun
Jin Chan
Vista Chuang
Yari Dominguez
Reggie Chuang
Reggie Torres
Jose Manuel Garcia
Nanny Nguyen

Chief Business OfficerBob Persichetti
Chief Financial OfficerDavid LaRochelle
Financial ControllerTerry Claborn

Accounting and Payroll

Jin Li
Terry Claborn
Lenny Gyllenhaal
Timothy Roberts
Thomas N. Gyllenhaal
Sandy Dong
Mark Fitzgerald
Ellie Kemper
Jason Nguyen
Tom Dillon

Communications

George Kappel
Ella Martinez
Sandy Dong
Glenn K. Renschen
Robert Ray

Facilities ManagerDaniel Robichaud
Catering ManagerBoris Nguyen

Front of House, Catering & Facilities

Lauren Maylam
Randy Jonsson
Svalbard Kumar M K
Prasad Sivapranav
Daniel Reagan
Tim Mertens
Rita D. Parker
Marlin Young
Quentin M. Thompson
Tom McGrath
Chris Christie
Either van der Krus
Mark Rodriguez
Evan Singh
Rita Ritchie

Facility Production Support Leads

Jon Berger
Dmitri Kumar Singh
Vijaykumar Kambhampati
Krishna K R
Thomas K. Gomez

Facility Production Support Team

David Khudaverdyan
Kyle Masters-Gutierrez
Xavier Angel Velazquez
Rita Garcia
Xavier Miller
Pablo Helman
Roger Smith
David Sproxton
Mona Dominguez
Jake Nguyen
Zach Woods
Andrea Lackey Pace
Ty Archer

MLDPS Executive Producer
Ronnie del Carmen

MLDPS Executive Staff

Michael Talarico
Hailee Steinfeld
Amber Wong
Francois Chardavoine
Nigel Sumner
Rob Bredow
Shiyoon Kim

Movie Land Animation Studios' Preferred Print Services and Workstations Providers
Sony Pictures Animation's Preferred Technology Provider

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (1)

Movie Land Animation Studios' Preferred Cloud Data Services Providers

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (2)

Movie Land Animation Studios' Preferred Data Center Innovation Provider

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (3)

For Sony Pictures Animation[]

Production Management

Elanie Alaniz
Kurt Albrecht
Chad Boldini
Richard Dodd
Sara Feiss
Kevin Hart
Chantal Hennessy
Kevin Milburn
Jennifer Nelson
Kevin Noel
Todd Pilger
Matthew H. Sharack
David Schulenburg
Judy Thomason
William Townsend
Demetrios Tzamaras

Development

Katie Baron
Michael Lachance
Jenny Marchick
Mike Moon
Liz Moore
Peter Szilagy
Eric Tovell

Editorial & Post Production
Matt Davis

Studio Infrastructure

Lara Bahr
Yiotis Katsambas
Jennifer Kent
Umberto Lazzari
Jeremiah Loeb
Jordan Mann
Rick Mischell
Dorothy Rayburn
Michael V. Schroeder
Nathan Strong
Leonardo Szew
Jeffery Varanini
Kym Wulfe
Karen Zaslow

Marketing & Publicity

James Adams
Paige Borsos
Daniel Jennings
Rebecca Kuska
Olivier Mouroux
Mike Steele
Melissa Sturm
Benjamin To

Recruiting
Jana Manthei Day

Movie Land Animation Studios Team[]

Senior Leadership Team

Rob Bredow
Lucas Martell
Jenny Harder
Michael LaPai
Barry Wilson
Francois Chardavoine
Amber Wong

Senior Creative Team

Roger Allers
Tom McGrath
Amy Pascal
Chris Meledandri
Robert Zemeckis
Philippe Tilikete
Nigel Sumner
Patrick Cohen
Allen Corcorran
Erik Liles
Eric Darnell
Darren Street
Ted V. Miller
Janet Healy
Tim Miller
Christopher Rodriguez

Junior Creative Team

Ella Ray
Tenzing Norgay Trainor
William Renschen
Emily Flynn
Alejandro Munoz
Jerry Hernandez
Marcos Rivera

Senior Music Composing, Recording and Mixing Team

Henry Jackman
Daniel Pemberton
James Newton Howard
Alan Meyerson
Tom Holkenborg
Lorne Balfe
Major Lazer
Sam Okell
Hans Zimmer
Rupert Gregson-Williams

Marketing

Roger Liu
Dora F. Parker
Evan Bonifacio
Mark Kappel
Daniel Abramovich
Ritcha Nooxa

Finance

Diana Rodriguez
Gary Cleveland
Prakash Pulaski
Drew Griffin
Dom Lopez
Lukas Dominguez
Dennis Rogers
Tom Thrush
Marcy K. Parker
Terry Stacy
Naveen Selvanathan

Development

Tyler Muñoz
Paul Squirfenherder
James Reid
Jorden G. Klaus
Xena Chung
Ryan Gunderson
Ty Ng
Troy Miller
Antonio L. Morales
Linda Kumar
Tim Ng
Ronni P. Renschen
Jorge Singh

Human Resources and Recruiting

Cesar Talavera
Tom McGrath
Tim Mertens
Diane Kiper
Gary Phillips
Jared Kushner
Christopher Lawrence
Julie Liu
Thomas Healy
Zarate J. Kumar
Tom Myers
Trevor Nguyen
Justin Nguyen
Rich Miller

Facilities and Operations

Roxanne Nguyen
Ryan Vicik
Miles K. Miller
Shane Rabey
Richard Wicklund
Diane McKenna
Grace Miller
Fiona Cruickshank
Fiona Hopkins
Jorge Sanchez
Tom Dillon
Rich Moore

Executive Administrative Support

Carlos Benavides
Juan Carlos Arvelo
Michelle Dominguez
Michelle Jubilee
Christopher Miller
Ted Kappel
Valerie Fung
Vanessa Galvez
Vanessa Fung
Jin Nguyen
Xiao Hwang
Zachary Nguyen
Jake Johnson

Movie Land Animation Studio Management[]

Chief Executive OfficerTed V. Miller
PresidentMichael LaPai
Chief Creative OfficerJamie Chung
Chief Designing OfficerShiyoon Kim
Studio ManagerAmy Pascal
Head of StudioChris Meledandri
Studio AdvisorRodney Rothman
Head of ProductionGal Gadot
Chief Operating OfficerDuncan Rouleau
SVP of Post ProductionRobert Zemeckis
EVP of ProductionJonathan Green
SVP of ProductionStephen Heneveld
SVP of Production FinanceChristopher Rodriguez
Chief Technology OfficerSteven T. Seagle
Chief Lighting OfficerTom McGrath
Creative ExecutivePeter Ramsey
Creative ConsultantRobbi Rodriguez
Creative DirectorDavid Silverman
Creative SupervisorsDavid Jason Latour
Laurent De la Chapelle
Head of Business and Legal AffairsTimothy Wright
SVP of Business and Legal AffairsErik Swanson
Head of Post ProductionHailee Steinfeld
Legal PersonChristine Bergren
Production ManagerSanjay Kowalski
Finance and AccountingTom McCarthy
Production Studio CoordinatorJustin Carpenter

Aardman Animations Studio Management[]

Head of LicensingRob Goodchild
Creative DirectorMerlin Crossingham
Executive Director Rights and Brand DevelopmentSean Clarke
Head of Sales and AcquisitionsAlison Taylor
Head of HRPaula Newport
Creative Producer/Developement Producer/DirectorJackie co*ckle
Head of Digital ProductionLorna Probert
Head of 3DBen Toogood
Development Co-ordinator - New IPNatalie McKay
Head of CGI Production / Executive ProducerJess McKillop
Creative ProducerAlicia Gold
Pre and Post Production ManagerSophie Smith
Senior Interactive ProducerGeorge Rowe
Executive Director, Partner ContentHeather Wright
Senior Distribution & Acquisitions ManagerRobin Gladman
HR Manager - FeaturesNatalie Collier
Senior Development ExecutiveChris Billows
SC Producer/Head Of NB and Executive ProducerJason Fletcher-Bartholomew
Senior Product Development and Interactive ExecutiveAdam Vincent-Garland
Management TeamMary Lowance
Carla Shelley
Head of Business AffairsGareth Overton-Edwards
Business Affairs AdministrationJo Miller
Head of Marketing and LicensingSean Clarke
Finance DirectorKerry Lock
Technical DirectorTom Barnes
Technical SupportAndy White
Production AssistantCaroline Hague
Head of International TrainingPaul Deane
Training ManagementJay Grace

For Annapurna Pictures[]

Creative ExecutiveJohnny Dunn
Head of Business and Legal AffairsChristopher J. Corabi
Super Villain Production of Business and Legal AffairsVanessa Fung
Amy Pascal
Chris Meledandri
Rodney Rothman
Head of Post ProductionJames Masi
Legal PersonJordan Marks
Production ManagerAndrew Harvey
Finance and AccountingBrock Lohrey
Andy White

For Warner Bros. & Village Roadshow Pictures[]

Warner Bros. Production LiaisonToby Gibson
Visual Recognition Production ConsultantJeffrey Lampert
Warner Bros. Post Production SupervisorsDebbi Bossi
Timothy Wright
Christine Bergren
Sanjay Kowalski
Erik Swanson
Warner Bros. Recognition Production ConsultantsTom McCarthy
Justin Carpenter
Hailee Steinfeld

For Walden Media[]

Walden Media ExecutivesFrank Smith
Naia Cucukov
Deborah Kovacs
Production ConsultantsGareth Overton-Edwards
Carla Shelley
Jo Miller
Walden Media House ManagersJason Fletcher-Bartholomew
Adam Vincent-Garland
Mary Lowance

Soundtrack on Atlantic Records

Score Album on Sony Classical

Music[]

"I Love Rock ’n’ Roll"
Music and Lyrics by Danny Elfman
Performed by Glenn Shadix, Debi Durst, Kerry Katz,
Randy Crenshaw, Sherwood Ball, Susan McBride,
Carmen Twillie, Glenn Walters, Greg Proops,
Danny Elfman, and Citizens of Halloween

"Sous les Ponts de Paris"
Music by Vincent Scotto
Lyrics by Jean Rodor
Performed by Lucienne Delyle
Courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd

"Space Oddity"
Written and Performed by David Bowie
Courtesy of RZO Music

"Faded" • "Faded (Instrumental version)"
Written by Alan Walker, Jesper Borgen,
Anders Frøen and Gunnar Greve Pettersen
Produced by Alan Walker, Jesper Borgen and Mood Melodies
Performed by Alan Walker
Courtesy of Mer Musikk Records

"Baby Shark"
Written by Kim Min Seok
Performed by Pinkfong
Courtesy of Smart Study Co., Ltd.

"What Do You Mean?"
Written by Justin Bieber, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd
and Mason Levy
Produced by MdL and Justin Bieber
Performed by Justin Bieber
Courtesy of Def Jam Recordings
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Axel F"
Written by Harold Faltermeyer
Performed by Elytron Productions
Courtesy of Paramount Pictures

"My Heart Will Go On"
Written by James Horner & Will Jennings
Courtesy of Paramount Pictures

"Girl's Gotta"
Written by Andrew Bissell, Amy Stroup
Performed by Danger Twins
Courtesy of Peer-Southern Productions, Inc.

"We Found Love"
Written and Produced by Calvin Harris
Performed by Rihanna featuring Calvin Harris
Courtesy of Def Jam Records and SRP
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Proud Mary"
Written by John Fogerty
Performed by Tina Turner
Courtesy of EMI Records
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

"Lost in Japan (Remix)"
Written by Shawn Mendes, Scott Harris,
Nate Mercereau and Teddy Geiger
Produced by Zedd, Teddy Geiger, Shawn Mendes,
Nate Mercereau and Louis Bell
Performed by Shawn Mendes and Zedd
Courtesy of Island Records
Under license from Universal Music Group

Copyright © 2020 Sony Pictures Animation, Inc. and Movie Land Animation Studios, Ltd.
All rights reserved.

Sony Pictures Animation, Inc. and Movie Land Animation Studios, Ltd.
are the author of this film (motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.

Presented in association with
Best Buy, Dairy Queen, The Hershey Company and Target Corporation

This motion picture has benefited from the tax credit for the
production of foreign motion picture in the United States and other countries.

The producers wish to thank the families of the crew
for their support in making this production possible.

Movie Land Animation Studios and the logos including Movie Land's "ML"
are registered trademarks of Movie Land, a WarnerMedia company.

Special Thanks[]

Gore Verbinski
Jeff Rowe
Jorge R. Gutierrez
Mary Ellen Bauder Andrews
Mike Rianda
Kelly Cooney Cilella
Wallace Wolodarsky

Production Babies[]

Fabio
Tom
Yi
Ron
Hans
Richard
Mark
Eric
Katherine
Quentin
Zack
Herry
Terry
Wendy
Gwanda
Wanda
Larry
Lenny
Anthony
Toby
Tony
Troy
Tom

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (4)Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (5)
No. 58433

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (6)

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (7)Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (8)
Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (9)Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (10)Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (11)

This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents and locations portrayed in the names
herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character
or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.

Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) and its wholly-owned film divisions did not receive
any payment or other consderiation for the depiction of tobacoo products in this film.


This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the
United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (12)

Subsistence Makes of a Difference.

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (13)

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (14)

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (15)

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (16)

Monster Trucks Vs. Muscle Cars 2/Credits (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Velia Krajcik

Last Updated:

Views: 6187

Rating: 4.3 / 5 (74 voted)

Reviews: 81% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Velia Krajcik

Birthday: 1996-07-27

Address: 520 Balistreri Mount, South Armand, OR 60528

Phone: +466880739437

Job: Future Retail Associate

Hobby: Polo, Scouting, Worldbuilding, Cosplaying, Photography, Rowing, Nordic skating

Introduction: My name is Velia Krajcik, I am a handsome, clean, lucky, gleaming, magnificent, proud, glorious person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.